Subscribe for 33¢ / day
Clip art baseball

Major Leagues

American League

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Texas 5, Baltimore 4

Toronto 13, Boston 7

Cleveland 6, N.Y. Yankees 5

Houston 3, Detroit 0

Minnesota 11, Tampa Bay 8

Chicago White Sox 9, Kansas City 6

Colorado 10, Seattle 7

L.A. Dodgers 3, L.A. Angels 2

San Francisco 7, Oakland 1

National League

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Pittsburgh 7, Milwaukee 3

N.Y. Mets 4, Washington 2

Philadelphia 2, Miami 0

Arizona 2, Atlanta 1

Cincinnati 9, St. Louis 1

Colorado 10, Seattle 7

Chicago Cubs 5, San Diego 4, 10 innings

L.A. Dodgers 3, L.A. Angels 2

San Francisco 7, Oakland 1

Minor leagues

Pacific Coast League

FRIDAY'S RESULT

Iowa 5, Nashville 3

Midwest League

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Dayton 6, Quad Cities 5, 10 innings

Wisconsin 6, West Michigan 5

Bowling Green 4, Kane County 3

South Bend 6, Beloit 1

Cedar Rapids 4, Fort Wayne 2

Peoria 4, Lake County 1

Clinton 1, Great Lakes 0

Burlington 7, Lansing 2, 8 innings, rain

Amateur

Northwoods League

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Willmar 10, Waterloo 6

Duluth 7, St. Cloud 2

Wisconsin 6, Rockford 2, 7 innings, rain

La Crosse 6, Eau Claire 5

Bismarck 11, Thunder Bay 9

Kenosha 4, Battle Creek 0

Green Bay 6, Wisconsin Rapids 4

Rochester 10, Mankato 4

Madison 1, Lakeshore 0, susp., rain

Fond du Lac 6, Kalamazoo 5

Prep

Class 4A substates

Ankeny 6, Newton 1

Ankeny Centennial 3, Mason City 2

Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7, Burlington 0

Cedar Rapids Prairie 13, Waterloo East 1

Cedar Rapids Washington 4, Davenport North 2

Des Moines East 4, Ottumwa 0

Dowling Catholic 11, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 0

Indianola 1, Ames 0

Iowa City High 11, Cedar Rapids Kennedy 3

Iowa City West 8, Muscatine 2

Johnston 15, Des Moines, North 0

Lewis Central 12, Des Moines Abraham Lincoln 3

Marshalltown 2, Cedar Falls 1

Sioux City East 5, Sioux City West 0

Urbandale 10, Des Moines Hoover 0

Valley, West Des Moines 7, Des Moines Roosevelt 1

Waterloo West 4, Southeast Polk 1

Waukee 7, Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 2

Western Dubuque 2, Bettendorf 0

Class 3A substates

Bondurant-Farrar 4, Pella 2

Boone 11, Iowa Falls-Alden 0

Charles City 13, Center Point-Urbana 3

Clear Creek-Amana 14, Mt. Pleasant 3

Davenport Assumption 10, Maquoketa 0

Gilbert 8, Algona 2

Glenwood 17, Greene County 6

Humboldt 5, Clear Lake 2

Knoxville 5, Dallas Center-Grimes 3

North Polk 3 , Benton Community 1

Norwalk 9, Saydel 7

Solon 15, Keokuk 1

Wahlert, Dubuque 6, Mount Vernon 0

Waverly-Shell Rock 11, Crestwood (Cresco) 0

Webster City 9, Perry 4

Winterset 4, Creston 1

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments