Try 1 month for 99¢
Clip art football

NFL standings

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

;W;L;T;Pct;PF;PA

N. England;7;2;0;.778;270;202

Miami;5;4;0;.556;187;225

N.Y. Jets;3;6;0;.333;198;213

Buffalo;2;7;0;.222;96;241

South

Houston;6;3;0;.667;216;184

Tennessee;4;4;0;.500;134;141

Jacksonville;3;5;0;.375;134;170

Indianapolis;3;5;0;.375;231;213

North

Pittsburgh;6;2;1;.722;279;209

Cincinnati;5;3;0;.625;221;237

Baltimore;4;5;0;.444;213;160

Cleveland;2;6;1;.278;190;247

West

Kansas City;8;1;0;.889;327;226

L.A. Chargers;6;2;0;.750;220;180

Denver;3;6;0;.333;205;213

Oakland;1;7;0;.125;141;252

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

;W;L;T;Pct;PF;PA

Washington;5;3;0;.625;160;172

Philadelphia;4;4;0;.500;178;156

Dallas;3;5;0;.375;154;151

N.Y. Giants;1;7;0;.125;150;205

South

New Orleans;7;1;0;.875;279;218

Carolina;6;3;0;.667;241;232

Atlanta;4;4;0;.500;228;226

Tampa Bay;3;5;0;.375;229;275

North

Chicago;5;3;0;.625;235;153

Minnesota;5;3;1;.611;221;204

Green Bay;3;4;1;.438;192;204

Detroit;3;5;0;.375;180;210

West

L.A. Rams;8;1;0;.889;299;200

Seattle;4;4;0;.500;188;156

Arizona;2;6;0;.250;110;199

San Fran.;2;7;0;.222;207;239

THURSDAY'S RESULT

Pittsburgh 52, Carolina 21

GAMES SUNDAY

Arizona at Kansas City, noon

Buffalo at N.Y. Jets, noon

Detroit at Chicago, noon

Jacksonville at Indianapolis, noon

Washington at Tampa Bay, noon

New Orleans at Cincinnati, noon

New England at Tennessee, noon

Atlanta at Cleveland, noon

L.A. Chargers at Oakland, 3:05 p.m.

Miami at Green Bay, 3:25 p.m.

Seattle at L.A. Rams, 3:25 p.m.

Dallas at Philadelphia, 7:20 p.m.

Open: Minnesota, Denver, Baltimore, Houston

GAME MONDAY

N.Y. Giants at San Francisco, 7:15 p.m.

College

SOUTH

Bethune-Cookman 28, NC Central 25, 2 OTs

Wake Forest 27, NC State 23

Prep playoffs

Semifinals

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

8-player

Rockford 52, SE Warren 19

New London 60, Fremont-Mills 54, OT

Class 3A

Western Dubuque 35, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 18

Cedar Rapids Xavier 37, Lewis Central 13

GAMES TODAY

Class A

10 a.m. – West Hancock (9-2) vs. Hudson (11-0)

1 p.m. – Edgewood-Colesburg (10-1) vs. AHSTW (11-0)

Class 4A

4 p.m. – West Des Moines Dowling (9-2) vs. Bettendorf (10-1)

7 p.m. – SE Polk (6-5) vs. Cedar Falls (11-0)

GAMES SATURDAY

Class 1A

10 a.m. – Pella Christian (8-3) vs. Dike-New Hartford (11-0)

1 p.m. – West Sioux (10-1) vs. Van Meter (11-0)

Class 2A

4 p.m. – Waukon (10-1) vs. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (10-1)

7 p.m. – West Liberty (8-3) vs. PCM (11-0)

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments