Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Bowling: League reports
agate
BOWLING

Bowling: League reports

  • Updated
  • 0
Clip art bowling

League reports

Wednesday’s results

WEDNESDAY AFTERNOONERS – Team 2 2m035. Rubber heads 708. Men: Scott Thorne 729-279. Jason Meester 658-254. Brandon Briddle 628-224. Women: Pam St. John 583-200. Judy Toepfer 474-173. Barb Hill 454-179.

SENIOR EAGER BEAVERs – Roadrunners 2,605-896. Men: Don Pearce 560-204. Dan Hyde 502-194. Rich Novy 166. David Laird 422. Women: Myra Seichter 489-178. Nancy Tibbets 467-171. Kathy Anders 456-168.

AFTERNOON DELIGHTS – Pickerupables 1,947. WWB 699. Karla Harn 541. Maureen Epperson 515. Jacque Hauser 514-190. Karin Hintz 227. Lori Littlefield 201.

SATELLITE – Stuff Etc. 2,556-921. Pam Sauer 532-181. Julie Martin 529-227. Mandi Loudermilk 527. Lacey Sauer 204.

WEDNESDAY NITE OUT – Nail Luster w/Laura 2,606-965. Brody Knapp 613-226. Tim Bartie 611-264. Women: Heather Barth 555-214.

WATERFALLS – Aspro Inc 3,782. Cedar Valley Podiastry 1,380. Men: Shelly Hamer 745-264, 235, 245. Adam Jarchow 745-258, 251. Doug Zilmer 738-268. Brandon Steen 712-265, 257. Rich Gronowski 696-254. Chachi 688-256. Karl Bengston 687. Travis Boyle 683. Kurt Krull 682-257. Brad fangman 300. Art Winker 279. Terry Slickers 255. Women: Kayla Shirk 627-236. Candace Newman 616-228. Rachel Paar 609-216.

AMF – Men: Ryan Wilson 712-279. Ryan Bond 688-247. Ben Trueg 687-278. Women: Dana Homolar 627-225. Jen Smith 567-201. Nicole Delagardelle 561-214.

Thursday’s results

MAPLE MERCHENTS MIXED – Lost Soles 2,282. Time To Spare 736. Men: Dave Goodwin 775-263. Steve Retterath 680-242. Moe Morgan 605-257. Women: Amy Goodwin 677-240. Candi Retterath 532-210. Amy Simon 425. Barb Grapp 156.

SWINGING SENIORS – Men: Darrell Groth 618-245. Matt Spiegel 533-222. James Geiger 446-178. Women: Jan Miller 358-151. Janis Geiger 353-143. Ann Weichert 325-134.

HI HOPES – Destiny 20202 1,217. Tired Momma’s 432. Men: Tom Venter 535-209. Daryl Drew 511-172. Women: Emilea Waller 435-160. Sally Drew 419-172. Linda Schrader 357-159.

CEDAR – Auntie J’s Embroidery 3,512-1,257. Art Jacobs 726-267. Josh Peverill 716.

MAPLE – Mallon Construction 2,678-980. Erin Frahm 580-226. Rosie Engelkes 549-193. Judy Toepfer 524. Mary Jo Mallon 197.

MASTERS/STORM – USA Mtg./Steen Team 3,408. Roto Grip 1,205. Craig Pals 784-300. Mike Brice 753-269, 268. Adam Akin 746-268. Denny Marquart 738-276. Ty Kirkpatrick 732-261. Doug Zilmer 704. Justin Crouse 701. Steve Landry 269.

INDEPENDENT – Deez Nuts 3,539. Waterloo Lodge 1,255. Chris Campbell 708-289. Eric Smith 705-258. Robert Gronwoldt 677.

MINOR – Casey’s 218 3,448-1,232. Men: Ron Holmes 691-267. Brent Roloff 680. Jordan Abbe 646-257. Kent Irwin 257. Women: Shirley Horak 623-243. Candace Newman 607-203.

0
0
0
0
0

Tags

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News