NBA standings

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Boston;37;15;.712;—

Toronto;34;16;.680;2

Philadelphia;24;24;.500;11

New York;23;29;.442;14

Brooklyn;19;33;.365;18

Southeast Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Miami;29;22;.569;—

Washington;29;22;.569;—

Charlotte;21;29;.420;7½

Orlando;15;35;.300;13½

Atlanta;15;36;.294;14

Central Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Cleveland;30;20;.600;—

Indiana;29;23;.558;2

Milwaukee;27;23;.540;3

Detroit;24;26;.480;6

Chicago;18;33;.353;12½

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Houston;37;13;.740;—

San Antonio;34;20;.630;5

New Orleans;27;23;.540;10

Memphis;18;33;.353;19½

Dallas;16;36;.308;22

Northwest Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Minnesota;33;22;.600;—

Oklahoma City;30;22;.577;1½

Portland;29;22;.569;2

Denver;27;25;.519;4½

Utah;22;28;.440;8½

Pacific Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Golden State;40;11;.784;—

L.A. Clippers;25;25;.500;14½

L.A. Lakers;19;31;.380;20½

Phoenix;18;34;.346;22½

Sacramento;16;34;.320;23½

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Detroit 104, Memphis 102

Washington 122, Toronto 119

Houston 102, San Antonio 91

Minnesota 108, Milwaukee 89

Denver 127, Oklahoma City 124

TODAY'S GAMES

Indiana at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Atlanta at Boston, 6:30 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Brooklyn, 6:30 p.m.

Portland at Toronto, 6:30 p.m.

Miami at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

New York at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

New Orleans at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Utah at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Golden State at Sacramento, 9:30 p.m.

GAMES SATURDAY

Chicago at L.A. Clippers, 2:30 p.m.

Miami at Detroit, 6 p.m.

Philadelphia at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Washington at Orlando, 6 p.m.

Houston at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

Golden State at Denver, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Utah at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Sacramento, 9 p.m.

College men

BIG TEN

Northwestern 60, Wisconsin 52

EAST

Coll. of Charleston 69, Northeastern 64

Drexel 76, James Madison 74

Hofstra 96, UNC-Wilmington 76

LIU Brooklyn 69, Sacred Heart 60

Mount St. Mary's 67, Robert Morris 42

St. Francis (Pa.) 74, Fairleigh Dickinson 60

St. Francis Brooklyn 73, Bryant 69

Temple 81, Wichita St. 79, OT

Towson 75, Delaware 71

Villanova 98, Creighton 78

Wagner 72, CCSU 59

SOUTH

Austin Peay 59, UT Martin 57

Belmont 98, E. Kentucky 63

Charleston Southern 83, High Point 74

ETSU 96, Samford 76

FIU 76, Southern Miss. 70

Furman 85, Mercer 73

Liberty 77, Winthrop 61

Louisiana Tech 67, FAU 62

Middle Tennessee 66, Old Dominion 59

Presbyterian 67, Longwood 62

Radford 70, Gardner-Webb 66

Tennessee St. 61, Morehead St. 58

The Citadel 80, Wofford 78

UAB 76, Charlotte 64

UNC-Asheville 64, Campbell 57

UNC-Greensboro 73, VMI 51

W. Carolina 70, Chattanooga 68

William & Mary 99, Elon 92

MIDWEST

Cleveland St. 77, Wright St. 74

Fort Wayne 85, Oral Roberts 75

Jacksonville St. 75, E. Illinois 56

Murray St. 87, SE Missouri 75

N. Kentucky 95, Youngstown St. 85

North Dakota 75, Montana St. 74

S. Dakota St. 82, N. Dakota St. 63

South Dakota 80, W. Illinois 54

Tennessee Tech 68, SIU-Edwardsville 67

SOUTHWEST

Coastal Carolina 56, Texas State 54, OT

Georgia Southern 67, UALR 61

Georgia St. 77, Arkansas St. 66

Texas-Arlington 89, Appalachian St. 77

Tulsa 76, SMU 67

UTSA 81, Marshall 77

W. Kentucky 72, UTEP 60

FAR WEST

CS Bakersfield 91, Chicago St. 61

E. Washington 74, Sacramento St. 54

Gonzaga 69, San Diego 59

Grand Canyon 79, UMKC 62

Idaho St. 63, N. Arizona 61

Montana 88, N. Colorado 79

Oregon 66, California 53

Pacific 63, Santa Clara 45

Portland 85, Pepperdine 76, OT

Saint Mary's (Cal) 79, San Francisco 43

UC Davis 63, CS Northridge 56

UC Santa Barbara 84, Hawaii 82, OT

Weber St. 90, S. Utah 80

College women

BIG TEN

Iowa 71, Michigan St. 68

Purdue 81, Michigan 79

Maryland 88, Rutgers 60

Nebraska 62, Illinois 47

EAST

Canisius 64, Niagara 60

George Washington 60, La Salle 45

Marist 75, Iona 55

Rider 67, Manhattan 51

Siena 62, St. Peter's 59

Virginia Tech 73, Syracuse 64

Wake Forest 67, Boston College 59

SOUTH

Belmont 77, E. Kentucky 55

Chattanooga 58, W. Carolina 41

Duke 77, Georgia Tech 59

Jacksonville 73, Stetson 63

Kennesaw St. 80, NJIT 65

Kentucky 65, Auburn 48

LSU 71, Georgia 60

Lipscomb 97, SC-Upstate 78

Louisiana Tech 66, Middle Tennessee 49

Louisville 77, Virginia 41

Mercer 65, Furman 53

Morehead St. 97, Tennessee St. 81

NC State 65, Florida St. 56

North Florida 75, Florida Gulf Coast 73

Pittsburgh 58, Clemson 42

Samford 81, Wofford 77

Tennessee 82, Texas A&M 67

UConn 83, South Carolina 58

UNC-Greensboro 65, ETSU 61

UT Martin 100, Austin Peay 66

Vanderbilt 75, Mississippi 72

MIDWEST

CS Bakersfield 63, Chicago St. 36

Cleveland St. 90, Detroit 76

Green Bay 58, N. Kentucky 41

Jacksonville St. 59, E. Illinois 50

Milwaukee 59, Wright St. 53

Mississippi St. 57, Missouri 53

Notre Dame 94, North Carolina 62

S. Dakota St. 85, N. Dakota St. 64

SE Missouri 80, Murray St. 70

SIU-Edwardsville 65, Tennessee Tech 58

South Dakota 92, W. Illinois 81

UMKC 84, Grand Canyon 82

Youngstown St. 86, Oakland 76

SOUTHWEST

Arkansas St. 76, Georgia St. 63

Oral Roberts 66, Fort Wayne 45

Rice 62, Southern Miss. 56

Texas State 78, Coastal Carolina 69

Texas-Arlington 49, Appalachian St. 48

UALR 92, Georgia Southern 52

FAR WEST

BYU 62, Loyola Marymount 52

Cal Poly 52, Hawaii 50

Colorado 69, Utah 65

E. Washington 83, Sacramento St. 76

Gonzaga 63, San Diego 44

Idaho 61, Portland St. 60

Idaho St. 76, N. Arizona 59

Montana St. 72, North Dakota 56

N. Colorado 64, Montana 58

Pacific 55, Santa Clara 37

Pepperdine 83, Portland 79

Saint Mary's (Cal) 73, San Francisco 59

UC Davis 83, Long Beach St. 71

Weber St. 65, S. Utah 50

Prep boys

METRO

Denver 63, Columbus 38

IOWA STAR

Baxter 62, Davis County 40

Don Bosco 66, South Hardin 33

East Marshall 47, Meskwaki 32

Montezuma 71, North Tama 48

Paton-Churdan 62, Collins-Maxwell 26

Postville 50, Riceville 37

NORTH CENTRAL

Clarion-Goldfield 72, Eagle Grove 56

Ft. Dodge Saint Edmond 78, Pocahontas Area 68

Iowa Falls-Alden 72, West Marshall 67

NORTHEAST IOWA

Charles City 84, North Fayette Valley 43

NICL

Aplington-Parkersburg 84, Sumner-Fredericksburg 46

Denver 63, Waterloo Columbus 38

Don Bosco 66, South Hardin 33

East Marshall 47, Meskwaki 32

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 82, Starmont 34

South Tama 65, Grundy Center 48

Union Community 57, Hudson 55

Wapsie Valley 69, Jesup 60

TOP OF IOWA

Belmond-Klemme 65, North Union 58, OT

Central Springs 54, North Iowa 51

Clarion-Goldfield 72, Eagle Grove 56

Iowa Falls-Alden 72, West Marshall 67

UPPER IOWA

Seneca, WI 76, Kee High 32

Charles City 84, North Fayette Valley 43

Postville 50, Riceville 37

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 82, Starmont 34

WAMAC

South Tama 65, Grundy Center 48

STATE

Ar-We-Va, Westside 69, Red Oak 35

Belle Plaine 56, H-L-V, Victor 32

Bondurant Farrar 68, North Polk, Alleman 45

Central Lee, Donnellson 55, Van Buren, Keosauqua 54

East Mills 51, Griswold 34

Grand View Christian 80, Albia 31

Greene County 72, Coon Rapids-Bayard 36

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 52, Pekin 45

LeMars 48, Estherville Lincoln Central 37

Martensdale-St. Marys 84, Clarke, Osceola 54

Mediapolis 40, Winfield-Mount Union 37

Montezuma 71, North Tama, Traer 48

Mount Ayr 66, Wayne, Corydon 25

Mount Pleasant 91, Centerville 41

Murray 71, Moulton-Udell 32

New London 59, Holy Trinity 40

Newell-Fonda 68, Manson Northwest Webster 59

Nodaway Valley 76, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 34

Notre Dame, Burlington 93, Danville 59

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 67, Sioux City, North 40

Sibley-Ocheyedan 58, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 32

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 92, Clay Central-Everly 35

Treynor 67, Shenandoah 43

Tri-County, Thornburg 51, North Mahaska, New Sharon 48

Unity Christian, Orange City 58, Rock Valley 49

Wapello 80, Highland, Riverside 52

West Branch 58, West Liberty 29

West Sioux, Hawarden 80, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 53

Woodward Academy 61, Glidden-Ralston 55

Prep girls

METRO

Denver 48, Columbus 36

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY

Dubuque Hempstead 67, Dubuque Wahlert 46

IOWA STAR

East Marshall 66, Meskwaki 60

Montezuma 78, North Tama 21

South Hardin 54, Don Bosco 35

NORTH CENTRAL

Clarion-Goldfield 51, Eagle Grove 41

Pocahontas Area 61, Saint Edmond 53

NORTHEAST IOWA

North Fayette Valley 50, Charles City 39

NICL

Denver 48, Waterloo Columbus 36

East Marshall 66, Meskwaki 60

Grundy Center 62, South Tama 52

Hudson 49, Union Community 34

Jesup 44, Wapsie Valley 30

South Hardin 54, Don Bosco 35

Starmont 53, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 49

Sumner-Fredericksburg 60, Aplington-Parkersburg 45

TOP OF IOWA

Central Springs 60, North Iowa 28

Clarion-Goldfield 51, Eagle Grove 41

West Hancock 74, West Bend-Mallard 30

TRI-RIVERS

Alburnett 49, Central Elkader 46

UPPER IOWA

Alburnett 49, Central Elkader 46

North Fayette Valley 50, Charles City 39

WAMAC

Grundy Center 62, South Tama 52

Mount Pleasant 45, Benton Community 39

STATE

Sioux City Heelan 49, Sioux City West 46

Central Lee 51, Van Buren 48

Colfax-Mingo 64, Melcher-Dallas 32

Danville 43, Notre Dame, Burlington 35

Griswold 43, East Mills 28

Holy Trinity 68, New London 17

LeMars 69, Estherville Lincoln Central 35

Mediapolis 82, Winfield-Mount Union 29

Mormon Trail 50, Ankeny Christian Academy 42

Mount Ayr 73, Wayne, Corydon 36

Murray 54, Moulton-Udell 24

Newell-Fonda 67, Manson Northwest Webster 40

Nodaway Valley 43, Southeast Warren 28

North Polk 38, Bondurant Farrar 19

Pekin 59, Iowa Mennonite 29

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 67, Sioux City, North 14

Sibley-Ocheyedan 59, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 56

Sigourney 72, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 43

Sioux Central 68, Clay Central 40

Spencer 72, Sioux City East 59

Unity Christian 68, Rock Valley 54

Wapello 48, Highland 37

West Sioux 65, Le Mars Gehlen 39

Western Christian 60, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 44