NBA standings

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Boston;39;16;.709;—

Toronto;37;16;.698;1

Philadelphia;26;25;.510;11

New York;23;32;.418;16

Brooklyn;19;36;.345;20

Southeast Division

Washington;31;23;.574;—

Miami;29;25;.537;2

Charlotte;23;30;.434;7½

Orlando;17;36;.321;13½

Atlanta;17;37;.315;14

Central Division

Cleveland;30;22;.577;—

Milwaukee;30;23;.566;½

Indiana;30;25;.545;1½

Detroit;26;26;.500;4

Chicago;18;35;.340;12½

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Houston;39;13;.750;—

San Antonio;34;21;.618;6½

New Orleans;28;25;.528;11½

Memphis;18;35;.340;21½

Dallas;17;37;.315;23

Northwest Division

Minnesota;34;22;.607;—

Okla. City;31;24;.564;2½

Denver;29;25;.537;4

Portland;29;25;.537;4

Utah;25;28;.472;7½

Pacific Division

Golden State;41;13;.759;—

L.A. Clippers;27;25;.519;13

L.A. Lakers;22;31;.415;18½

Phoenix;18;37;.327;23½

Sacramento;17;36;.321;23½

TUESDAY'S RESULTS

Orlando 116, Cleveland 98

Atlanta 108, Memphis 82

Houston 123, Brooklyn 113

Milwaukee 103, New York 89

Toronto 111, Boston 91

Philadelphia 115, Washington 102

L.A. Lakers 112, Phoenix 93

Oklahoma City 125, Golden State 105

GAMES TODAY

Brooklyn at Detroit, 6 p.m.

Houston at Miami, 6:30 p.m.

Indiana at New Orleans, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Utah at Memphis, 7 p.m.

San Antonio at Phoenix, 9:30 p.m.

GAMES THURSDAY

Atlanta at Orlando, 6 p.m.

New York at Toronto, 6:30 p.m.

Boston at Washington, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Portland, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers, 8:30 p.m.

College men

BIG TEN

Michigan St. 96, Iowa 93

Northwestern 61, Michigan 52

Nebraska 91, Minnesota 85

BIG 12

Kansas 71, TCU 64

Baylor 67, Oklahoma St. 56

MISSOURI VALLEY

Missouri St. 81, Indiana St. 62

NORTHERN SUN

St. Cloud St. 76, Minn. Duluth 63

EAST

Penn 82, Princeton 65

Providence 73, Georgetown 69

SOUTH

Davidson 91, Saint Joseph's 62

Mississippi St. 67, Alabama 63

Missouri 75, Mississippi 69

Tennessee 61, Kentucky 59

Wichita St. 85, Memphis 65

MIDWEST

Ball St. 59, Bowling Green 56

Buffalo 88, Cent. Michigan 82

Cincinnati 77, UCF 40

E. Michigan 71, Kent St. 67

Notre Dame 96, Boston College 85

Ohio 99, Akron 75

Toledo 82, N. Illinois 77

W. Michigan 68, Miami (Ohio) 64

Xavier 98, Butler 93, OT

SOUTHWEST

Arkansas 81, South Carolina 65

FAR WEST

Air Force 78, Colorado St. 73

Boise St. 73, New Mexico 71

College women

NORTHERN SUN

St. Cloud St. 71, Minn.-Duluth 65

SOUTH

Charleston Southern 63, Campbell 59

Florida Gulf Coast 67, North Florida 52

High Point 75, Longwood 39

Liberty 59, Gardner-Webb 41

Presbyterian 64, Winthrop 58

Radford 64, UNC-Asheville 48

Prep girls

METRO

Cedar Falls 73, Dubuque Wahlert 34

JV: Cedar Falls 46, Wahlert 38

Dubuque Hempstead 58, East 43

West 61, Dubuque Senior 46

Jesup 59, Columbus 32

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY

Cedar Falls 73, Dubuque Wahlert 34

Cedar Rapids Prairie 52, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 32

Cedar Rapids Xavier 64, Cedar Rapids Kennedy 48

Dubuque Hempstead 58, Waterloo East 43

Iowa City High 88, Cedar Rapids Washington 70

JV: City High 56, Washington 55

Iowa City West 72, Linn-Mar 40

Waterloo West 61, Dubuque Senior 46

Bellevue 50, Iowa City Liberty 28

IOWA STAR

Colfax-Mingo 57, Baxter 44

Colo-NESCO 51, Janesville 40

East Marshall 46, GMG 40

West Marshall 78, Meskwaki 30

NORTH CENTRAL

Algona 60, Ft. Dodge Saint Edmond 34

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 54, Hampton-Dumont 39

Clear Lake 61, Webster City 19

Iowa Falls-Alden 52, Humboldt 4

NORTHEAST IOWA

Crestwood 67, New Hampton 29

Wapsie Valley 50, Oelwein 42

Waukon 49, Decorah 21

Waverly-Shell Rock 72, Charles City 27

NORTH IOWA CEDAR

Grundy Center 45, Nevada 35

Hudson 49, BCLUW 41

Jesup 59, Waterloo Columbus 32

Wapsie Valley 50, Oelwein 42

West Marshall 78, Meskwaki 30

TOP OF IOWA

Forest City 45, Central Springs 42

North Iowa 54, Nashua-Plainfield 33

Mason City Newman 66, GHV 52

Belmond-Klemme 39, Northwood-Kensett 37

Algona Garrigan 59, Saint Ansgar 48

Osage 64, North Union 53

West Hancock 49, West Fork 39

WAMAC

Anamosa 44, West Delaware 27

Marion 70, Clear Creek-Amana 30

Dyersville Beckman 49, DeWitt Central 47

Western Dubuque 68, Maquoketa 44

Mount Vernon 44, Solon 19

Center Point-Urbana 63, Vinton-Shellsburg 21

OTHERS

AHSTW 48, Audubon 36

Ankeny 69, Des Moines Roosevelt 30

Ankeny Centennial 62, Fort Dodge 41

Atlantic 46, Clarinda 40

Ballard 46, Carroll 29

Bedford 51, Lenox 44

Belle Plaine 53, Lynnville-Sully 51

Bishop Heelan 80, Sioux City North 56

Boone 65, Perry 22

Carlisle 49, A-D-M, Adel 43 (OT)

Central Decatur 72, Wayne 35

Cherokee 74, Spirit Lake 61

Dallas Center-Grimes 40, Pella Christian 30

Davenport, Assumption 52, Clinton 49

Des Moines Christian 43, Van Meter 28

Fairfield 76, Knoxville 57

IKM-Manning 85, Griswold 16

Indianola 67, Grinnell 60 (OT)

Johnston 74, Des Moines East 58

Lewis Central 66, Council Bluffs Lincoln 47

Logan-Magnolia 56, Underwood 42

Martensdale-St Marys 70, Interstate 35 40

Melcher-Dallas 51, Twin Cedars 29

Mid-Prairie 57, Washington 46

Mount Ayr 72, East Union 25

Newell-Fonda 79, Sioux Central 45

Nodaway Valley 56, Southwest Valley 39

Norwalk 47, Newton 33

Okoboji 0, George-Little Rock 0

Orient-Macksburg 64, Iowa Christian 24

Paton-Churdan 64, Southeast Valley 45

Pleasant Valley 60, Bettendorf 51

Regina, Iowa City 73, Tipton 35

Shenandoah 57, Glenwood 51

Sioux City West 80, Woodbury Central 64

South Central Calhoun 70, East Sac County 54

Southeast Polk 94, Dowling Catholic 89

Southeast Warren 30, Pleasantville 29

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 67, Harlan 45

Tri-County, Thornburg 39, HLV, Victor 35

Unity Christian 94, St. Mary's, Remsen 29

Valley, West Des Moines 67, Urbandale 64

Waukee 90, Des Moines Hoover 21

West Central Valley 54, Earlham 52

West Monona 56, Maple Valley-Anthon Oto 31

West Sioux56, Hinton 41

Western Christian 68, LeMars 56

Winterset 58, Bondurant-Farrar 40

Woodbury Central 60, Lawton-Bronson 35

Woodward-Granger 37, ACGC 29

Prep boys

METRO

Cedar Falls 72, Dubuque Wahlert 56

Dubuque Hempstead 89, East 56

Dubuque Senior 68, West 45

Jesup 50, Waterloo Columbus 47

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY

Cedar Rapids 65, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 59

Cedar Rapids Washington 64, Iowa City High 59

Cedar Rapids Xavier 73, Cedar Rapids Kennedy 48

Sophs: Xavier 62, Kennedy 56

Cedar Falls 72, Dubuque Wahlert 56

Iowa City West 64, Linn-Mar 47

Dubuque Hampstead 89, Waterloo East 56

Dubuque Senior 68, Waterloo West 45

IOWA STAR

Janesville 52, Colo-NESCO 49

Don Bosco 59, Riceville 31

East Marshall 65, GMG 24

Meskwaki 52, West Marshall 49

NORTH CENTRAL

Algona 54, Ft. Dodge Saint Edmond 51

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 66, Hampton-Dumont 53

Humboldt 62, Iowa Falls-Alden 45

NORTHEAST IOWA

Decorah 82, Waukon 62

New Hampton 59, Crestwood 51

Oelwein 71, MFL MarMac 69

Waverly-Shell Rock 62, Charles City 57

NORTH IOWA CEDAR

Denver 75, Union Community 51

Jesup 50, Waterloo Columbus 47

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 49, Montezuma 32

Nevada 81, Grundy Center 50

Dike-New Hartford 71, Sumner-Fredericksburg 43

Wapsie Valley 63, Turkey Valley 60

Meskwaki 52, West Marshall 49

East Marshall 65, GMG 24

TOP OF IOWA

Algona Garrigan 84, Osage 75

Belmond-Klemme 37, Northwood-Kensett 29

Central Springs 59, North Union 51

Forest City 63, Mason City Newman 43

Garner-Hayfield 74, Rockford 44

North Iowa 50, North Butler 23

West Fork 84, Eagle Grove 56

West Hancock 66, Nashua-Plainfield 65

TRI-RIVERS

Maquoketa Valley 47, East Buchanan 39

Edgewood-Colesburg 70, Calamus-Wheatland 46

Marquette Catholic 70, Midland 48

North Linn 106, Alburnett 33

Easton Valley 67, Prince of Peace 55

Central City 60, Springville 35

UPPER IOWA

Central Elkader 64, Starmont 55

Oelwein 71, MFL MarMac 69

Wapsie Valley 63, Turkey Valley 60

WAMAC

DeWitt Central 43, Dyersville Beckman 32

Williamsburg at Independence

Benton Community 70, Maquoketa 60

OTHERS

Albia 83, B-G-M 42

Camanche 81, North Cedar 62

Carlisle 73, ADM 56

Carroll 80, Ballard 68

Central Decatur 73, Wayne, Corydon 60

Central Lee 54, WACO 42

Council Bluffs Lincoln 61, Lewis Central 52

Des Moines Christian 69, Van Meter 63

Des Moines North 75, Ames 69

Dowling Catholic 75, Southeast Polk 54

Earlham 58, West Central Valley 36

East Sac County 55, South Central Calhoun 28

Estherville Lincoln Central 37, Storm Lake 36

Exira/EH-K 71, Woodbine 54

Fairfield 69, Chariton 61

Fort Dodge 50, Ankeny Centennial 37

George-Little Rock 61, Okoboji, Milford 51

Grand View Christian 86, Greene County 57

Harris-Lake Park 64, MMCRU 36

Indianola 65, Grinnell 62

Iowa Mennonite 64, Mediapolis 38

Johnston 87, Des Moines East 55

Kuemper Catholic 77, Denison-Schleswig 59

Logan-Magnolia 57, Underwood 43

Lone Tree 59, Winfield-Mt. Union 39

Louisa-Muscatine 50, Pekin 35

Lynnville-Sully 82, Belle Plaine 62

MOC-Floyd Valley 81, Sibley-Ocheyedan 58

Madrid 79, Ogden 77 (OT)

Martensdale-St. Marys 66, Interstate 35 56

New London 79, Highland 71

Newell-Fonda 75, Sioux Central 73

Northeast, Goose Lake 58, Cascade 50

Norwalk 107, Newton 104 (3 OT)

Orient-Macksburg 58, Iowa Christian 49

Oskaloosa 65, Pella 56

Pella Christian 53, Dallas Center-Grimes 45

Pleasant Valley 33, Bettendorf 25

Pleasantville 57, Southeast Warren 34

Pocahontas Area 75, Manson Northwest Webster 63

Rock Valley 61, Boyden-Hull 53

Sheldon 66, Central Lyon 45

South O'Brien 41, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 27

Southeast Valley 63, Paton-Churdan 58

Southwest Valley 52, Nodaway Valley 46

Spencer 65, Emmetsburg 42

Spirit Lake 81, Cherokee 39

St. Mary's, Remsen 63, Unity Christian 51

Tri-Center 70, Missouri Valley 54

Valley, West Des Moines 46, Urbandale 30

West Burlington 74, Cardinal, Eldon 24

West Sioux 54, Hinton 51

Winterset 57, Bondurant-Farrar 55

Woodward Academy 63, Panorama 55, OT