Subscribe for 33¢ / day
Clip art baseball

Minor leagues

Pacific Coast League

THURSDAY'S RESULT

Nashville 8, Iowa 7

Midwest League

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Quad Cities 4, Dayton 3

Beloit 8, South Bend 1

West Michigan 4, Wisconsin 3

Lansing 11, Burlington 8

Great Lakes 10, Clinton 1

Cedar Rapids 6, Fort Wayne 2

Bowling Green 5, Kane County 4

Lake County 6, Peoria 1

Amateur

Northwoods League

(Second half)

NORTH DIVISION

;W;L;Pct.;GB

La Crosse;8;1;.889;--

Willmar;7;2;.778;1.0

Mankato;6;3;.667;2.0

Duluth;5;4;.556;3.0

St. Cloud;5;4;.556;3.0

Thunder Bay;5;4;.556;3.0

Eau Claire;4;4;.500;3.5

Rochester;2;7;.222;6.0

Bismarck;2;7;.222;6.0

Waterloo;1;9;.100;7.5

SOUTH DIVISION

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Kenosha;7;2;.778;--

Lakeshore;7;2;.778;--

Wisconsin;6;3;.667;1.0

Battle Creek;6;3;.667;1.0

Wis. Rapids;5;4;.556;2.0

Fond du Lac;5;4;.556;2.0

Kalamazoo;3;6;.333;4.0

Rockford;2;7;.222;5.0

Green Bay;2;7;.222;5.0

Madison;2;7;.222;5.0

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Willmar 4, Waterloo 3

Rockford 4, Wiscconsin 3

Madison 10, Lakeshore 5

Thunder Bay 8, Bismarck 4

Fond du Lac 4, Kalamazoo 1

Green Bay 15, Wisconsin Rapids 1

Battle Creek 7, Kenosha 2

St. Cloud 4, Duluth 3

Mankato 5, Rochester 4

Eau Claire at La Crosse, ppd. to today

GAMES TODAY

Waterloo at Willmar, 7:05 p.m.

St. Cloud at Duluth

Wisconsin at Rockford

La Crosse at Eau Claire

Bismarck at Thunder Bay

Kenosha at Battle Creek

Wisconsin Rapids at Green Bay

Mankato at Rochester

Lakeshore at Madison

Fond du Lac at Kalamazoo

GAMES SATURDAY

Eau Claire at Waterloo, 6:35 p.m.

Rockford at Kalamazoo

Rochester at Mankato

Willmar at St. Cloud

Thunder Bay at La Crosse

Wisconsin at Madison

Wisconsin Rapids at Kenosha

Bismarck at Duluth

Green Bay at Lakeshore

Fond du Lac at Battle Creek

Prep

Class 1A districts

Alburnett 3, Janesville 0

Ankeny Christian 15, Lynnville-Sully 5

Ar-We-Va 11, Westwood, Sloan 8

Audubon 10, IKM-Manning 0

Bishop Garrigan 13, Fort Dodge St. Edmond 1

CAM 9, Coon Rapids-Bayard 0

Calamus-Wheatland 9, Maquoketa Valley (Delhi) 1

Central Decatur 9, Moravia 4

Don Bosco (Gilbertville) 15, AGWSR (Ackley) 1

Essex 14, Bedford 12

Gehlen Catholic 24, Trinity Christian 21

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 11, BCLUW (Conrad) 3

H-L-V 8, Highland, Riverside 6

Hudson 1, North Tama (Traer) 0

Iowa Mennonite 8, New London 3

Kingsley-Pierson 7, Woodbury Central 3

Lenox 8, Lamoni 7

Lisbon 13, Lone Tree 3

Martensdale-St. Marys 15, North Mahaska 5

Newman Catholic 9, Northwood-Kensett 1

Nodaway Valley 5, Stanton 0

North Linn (Troy Mills) 4, Marquette Catholic 0

Notre Dame, Burlington 9, Cardinal 8

Saint Ansgar 4, West Fork (Sheffield) 3

Sioux Central 11, Newell-Fonda 4

South Winneshiek (Calmar) 13, Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction) 3

Southeast Warren 11, Wayne, Corydon 0

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 15, East Mills 0

St. Mary's, Remsen 6, MMCRU 1

Tri-Center 10, West Harrison 0

Wapsie Valley (Fairbank) 5, Kee (Lansing) 4

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments