Subscribe for 33¢ / day
Clip art baseball

Minor leagues

Pacific Coast League

TUESDAY'S RESULTS

No games scheduled

Midwest League

TUESDAY'S RESULTS

No games scheduled

Amateur

Northwoods League

(Second half)

NORTH DIVISION

;W;L;Pct.;GB

La Crosse;7;1;.875;--

Duluth;5;2;.714;1.5

Willmar;5;2;.714;1.5

Mankato;4;3;.571;2.5

Thunder Bay;4;3;.571;2.5

Eau Claire;4;3;.571;2.5

St. Cloud;3;4;.429;3.5

Rochester;2;5;.286;4.5

Bismarck;1;6;.143;5.5

Waterloo;1;7;.125;6.0

SOUTH DIVISION

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Kenosha;6;1;.857;--

Lakeshore;6;1;857;--

Wisconsin;5;2;.714;1.0

Battle Creek;4;3;.571;2.0

Fond du Lac;4;3;.571;2.0

Wis. Rapids;4;3;.571;2.0

Kalamazoo;3;4;.429;3.0

Rockford;1;6;.143;5.0

Green Bay;1;6;.143;5.0

Madison;1;6;.143;5.0

TUESDAY'S RESULTS

St. Cloud 3, Waterloo 2

Wisconsin 6, Green Bay 1

Fond du Lac 2, Lakeshore 0

La Crosse 11, Duluth 10, 10 innings

Eau Claire 6, Mankato 1

Wisconsin Rapids 5, Rockford 0

Kenosha 14, Madison 6

Willmar 4, Rochester 2

Kalamazoo 9, Battle Creek 2

Bismarck 6, Thunder Bay 4

GAMES TODAY

Waterloo at St. Cloud, 7:05 p.m.

Green Bay at Wisconsin

La Crosse at Dulukth

Lakeshore at Fond du Lac

Mankato at Eau Claire

Battle Creek at Kalamazoo

Bismarck at Thunder Bay

Rochester at Willmar

Rockford at Wisconsin Rapids

Kenosha at Madison

GAMES THURSDAY

Waterloo at Willmar, 7:05 p.m.

Wiscconsin at Rockford

Madison at Lakeshore

Bismarck at Thunder Bay

Eau Claire at La Crosse

Fond du Lac at Kalamazoo

Green Bay at Wisconsin Rapids

Kenosha at Battle Creek

Duluth at St. Cloud

Rochester at Mankato

Prep

METRO

Benton Community (Van Horne) 17, Waterloo East 1

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY

Davenport West 8, Dubuque Wahlert 5

Cedar Rapids Prairie 6, Bettendorf 5

AREA

Waverly-Shell Rock 8, Vinton-Shellsburg 5

CLASS 1A DISTRICTS

AGWSR (Ackley) 12, North Butler (Greene) 2

Alburnett 10, GMG (Garwin) 0

Ankeny Christian 7, Colo-Nesco 1

BCLUW (Conrad) 14, Nashua-Plainfield 2

Don Bosco (Gilbertville) 10, Grundy Center 0

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7, Rockford 2

Janesville 13, Tripoli 7

Kee (Lansing) 7, Starmont (Arlington) 3

Mason City Newman 21 , North Iowa 2

North Linn (Troy Mills) 12 , Central City 0

North Tama (Traer) 10 , Dunkerton 5

Northwood-Kensett 15, CAL (Latimer) 0

Saint Ansgar 14, Belmond-Klemme 1

South Winneshiek (Calmar) 15, Postville 0

Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction) 4, Edgewood-Colesburg 1

Wapsie Valley (Fairbank) 11, MFL/MarMac 1

West Fork (Sheffield) 5, Riceville 2

CLASS 2A DISTRICTS

Aplington-Parkersburg 3, Dike-New Hartford 1

Beckman Catholic 11, Northeast, Goose Lake 1

Camanche 2, Monticello 0

Cascade 7, Waterloo Columbus Catholic 6

Denver 15, Waukon 1 (5 Innings)

East Marshall (LeGrand)10, West Marshall (State Center) 1

Forest City 3, Eagle Grove 1

Lake Mills 2, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 1

New Hampton 2, North Fayette Valley 1

Oelwein 6, Jesup 3

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments