Try 1 month for 99¢
clip art wrestling

Class 3A

106 POUNDS — Travis Hodges (Davenport West), 26-12, vs. Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock), 44-1.

113 POUNDS — Dawson Biermann (Western Dubuque), 25-9, vs. Jakey Penrith (Cedar Falls), 21-5, Jacob Fabor (Bettendorf), 22-21, vs. Bailey Roybal (Waverly-Shell Rock), 43-2.

126 POUNDS — Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock), 34-6, vs. Ty Pfiffner (Cedar Rapids Kennedy), 17-5, Caleb McCabe (North Scott), 33-4, vs. Chryshaun Taylor (Waterloo East), 21-5.

132 POUNDS — Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge), 29-16, vs. Evan Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock), 27-3.

138 POUNDS — Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West), 35-9, vs. Ian Heise (Waverly-Shell Rock), 31-7.

145 POUNDS — Cayden Langreck (Waverly-Shell Rock), 27-19, vs. Kody Cook (Fort Dodge), 22-16.

152 POUNDS — Elijah Demmer (Western Dubuque), 26-5, vs. Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock), 36-8. Kyle Hefley (Iowa City High), 35-6, vs. J.J. Boimah (Waterloo West), 7-3.

160 POUNDS — Ryker Kurimski (Western Dubuque), 35-1, vs. Lincoln Willett (Cedar Falls), 18-17. Colton LaGrange (Cedar Rapids Prairie), 30-10, vs. Jacob Herrmann (Waverly-Shell Rock), 45-0.

170 POUNDS — Gavin Wedemeier (Waverly-Shell Rock), 25-17, vs. Kent Kragenbrink (Dubuque Hempstead), 26-9. Dakota Southworth (Cedar Falls), 20-10, vs. Logan Neils (Ankeny Centennial), 25-2.

195 POUNDS — Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Cedar Rapids Prairie), 21-0, vs. Brenden Burton (Waterloo West), 19-12, Kane Schmidt (Bettendorf), 36-10, vs. Brayden Wolf (Waverly-Shell Rock), 42-2.

220 POUNDS — Beau Lombardi (West Des Moines Valley), 27-3, vs. Collin Bohnenkamp (Cedar Falls), 25-8.

285 POUNDS — Mamadee Tullay (Des Moines Lincoln), 29-13, vs. Andrew Snyder (Waverly-Shell Rock), 41-4.

Class 2A

106 POUNDS — Cole Nelson (Perry), 34-13, vs. Carter Fousek (Crestwood), 36-4. Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake-Park), 34-5, vs. Lincoln Mehlert (Union), 31-13.

113 POUNDS — Kolten Crawford (Union), 32-7, vs. Zane Dodson (Van Meter), 34-6. Isaiah Weber (Independence), 43-4, vs. Taylor Huggins (Davis County), 37-10.

120 POUNDS — Caleb Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana), 39-0, vs. Joe Sullivan (Osage), 47-5, Joe Weaver (Atlantic), 42-11, vs. Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood), 40-3. Hunter Worthern (Union), 28-19, vs. Drake Doolittle (Webster City), 39-1.

126 POUNDS — Joe Waters (Spirit Lake-Park), vs. Averee Abben (Osage), 43-11. Bryce Hatten (Winterset), 32-3, vs. Lake Lebahn (Union), 34-11. Alec Staudt (Charles City), 22-16, vs. Carter Logue (Carlisle), 37-8, Mason Cleveland (New Hampton), 38-11, vs. Blake Abrahamson (Okoboji), 38-6.

132 POUNDS — Jackson Rolfs (Decorah), 34-6, vs. Mitchell Jones (Sioux City Heelan), 28-10, Stone Schmitz (Union), 31-14, vs. Zeb Gnida (Solon), 37-9.

138 POUNDS — Hunter Shaw (Cherokee), 20-14, vs. Riley Burke (Iowa Falls-Alden), 36-6. Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg), 41-3, vs. Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette-Valley), 37-6. Brody Roll (Osage), 38-19, vs. Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware), 36-7. Eli Rose (Grinnell), 30-10, vs. Jack Thomsen (Union), 43-0.

145 POUNDS — Dillan Sanders (Washington), 30-5, vs. Max Babcock (New Hampton), 43-6.

152 POUNDS — Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park), 38-2, vs. Carter Proffitt (Charles City), 30-10. Matthew Doyle (Independence), 29-6, vs. Cole Nauman (East Marshall), 31-8. Bryce Cole (Van Meter), 35-9, vs. Adam Ahrendsen (Union), 43-1.

160 POUNDS — Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park), 24-9, vs. Cole Davis (Independence), 41-5. Weston Fantz (North Fayette-Valley), 32-7, vs. Zach Williams (Osage), 47-2.

170 POUNDS — Aiden Carr (Gilbert), 42-6, vs. Spencer Mooberry (Osage), 49-4. Brock Wuebker (Greene County), 24-3, vs. Dylan Koresh (Charles City), 32-9. Jackson Kinsella (Creston), 45-5, vs. Bryan Graves (Oelwein), 39-5. Bryce Vande Weerd (Central Lyon), 29-7, vs. Colter Bye (Crestwood), 43-1.

182 POUNDS — Dawson Palmer (Decorah), 29-13, vs. Dylan Jeffers (Keokuk), 22-5. Evan Rosonke (New Hampton), 41-2, vs. Sam Wigans (Clarion-Goldfield), 30-6.

195 POUNDS — Andy Murphy (Decorah), 28-14, vs. Noah Bandstra (East Marshall), 37-2. Dalton Chipp (Hampton-Dumont), 39-2, vs. Isaac Boucher (Mid-Prairie), 38-7. Treyton Burnikel (Crestwood), 24-15, vs. Jordan Bries (West Delaware), 28-10.

220 POUNDS — Wyatt Folkerts (Hampton-Dumont), 30-12, vs. Carter Reicks (New Hampton), 38-7. Wyatt Scheidel (Crestwood), 27-13, vs. Mike Hoyle (Solon), 43-1.

285 POUNDS — Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows), 46-0, vs. Stone Peckham (Crestwood), 31-13, Drew Evans (Independence), 39-7, vs. Jesse Lieser (Tipton), 30-13,

Class 1A

106 POUNDS — Kael Brisker (Wilton), 45-2, vs. Joe Ebaugh (Denver), 28-8.

113 POUNDS — Jakob Whitinger (Nashua-Plainfield), 42-3, vs. Miche Schroder (Riverside), 30-18. Carter Littlefield (Jesup), 29-5, vs. Colton Meeker (Wapello), 22-3. Sean Brennan (Emmetsburg), 32-7, vs. Brooks Meyer (Denver), 35-7.

120 POUNDS — Jacob Moore (Denver), 22-5, vs. Jonah Clark (Waco), 33-9, Weston Allen (Underwood), 38-9, vs. Trey Lashbrook (AGWSR), 40-2, Gabe Rolon (Eagle Grove), 34-17, vs. Daniel Kimball (Don Bosco), 40-1).

126 POUNDS — Briar Reisz (Logan-Magnolia), 52-0, vs. Michael McClelland (Don Bosco), 22-5. Carter Pals (Central Springs), 38-9, vs. Isaac Schimmels (Denver), 45-7. Bryce Trees (North Butler-Clarksville), 41-5, vs. Tristen Jessen (Woodbury Central), 25-10.

132 POUNDS — Geoff Streb (Highland), 16-19, vs. Easton Larson (Don Bosco), 22-5. Gabe Lewis (Denver), 46-1, vs. Nathan Thomsen (East Sac County), 26-3. Drew Fox (Riceville), 31-14, vs. Jacob McBride (Mason City Newman), 43-0.

138 POUNDS — Cayden Fitch (Colfax-Mingo), 28-4, vs. Cael Frost (Don Bosco), 37-7. Lawson Losee (Riceville), 35-6, vs. Caiden Jones (Lake Mills), 44-3. Riley Wright (Denver),47-1, vs. Logan Heaverlin (Belmond-Klemme), 38-10.

145 POUNDS — Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central), 38-1, vs. Logan Meyer (Denver), 21-5. Jarrett Stodghill (North Mahaska), 25-4, vs. Max Wettengel (Don Bosco), 39-6. TJ Lau (East Buchanan), 35-9, vs. Blake Thomsen (Underwood), 49-3.

152 POUNDS — Connor Lange (Missouri Valley), 49-5, vs. Cade Tenold (Don Bosco), 28-9. Lucas Hoffman (Greattinger), 40-7, vs. Kaleb Krall (Wapsie Valley), 7-1.

160 POUNDS — John Henrich (Akron-Westfield), 41-0, vs. Derik Downing (Nashua-Plainfield), 25-15, Caleb Lalonde (Mediapolis), 29-1, vs. Carson Tenold (Don Bosco), 39-4, Aiden Zook (Hudson), 29-4, vs. Drew Venteicher (Bedford), 31-1.

170 POUNDS — Cael Krueger (Denver), 48-3, vs. Tristan Mulder (Western Christian), 37-2. Garret Fox (Panorama), 32-14,vs. Cael Rahnavardi (Don Bosco), 29-5. Mason Wickman (Alburnett), 34-5,vs. Ethan Fulcher (Hudson), 21-3.

182 POUNDS — Weiland Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg), 32-6, vs. Carter Murray (Graettinger), 35-4. Cole Clark (Lisbon), 34-12, vs. Thomas Even (Don Bosco), 40-1.

195 POUNDS — Logan Koedam (West Sioux), 50-1, vs. Trever Dorn (Denver), 32-10. Treyten Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg), 26-6, vs. Darius Gashe (West Monona), 40-3.

220 POUNDS — Alex Hommer (Southeast Warren), 28-6, vs. Luke Recker (East Buchanan), 31-10.

285 POUNDS — Rylan Duffy (Wapsie Valley), 38-6, vs. Matthew Kauffman (Pleasantville), 18-7. Brant Baltes (Lisbon), 33-14, vs. Taylor Fox (East Buchanan), 36-3. Noah Pittman (Don Bosco), 3-13, Brock Farley (Denver), 41-8.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Reporter

Sports reporter for The Courier

Load comments