{{featured_button_text}}

Waterloo West

Head coach:

  • Ashley Reimer

2019 schedule

May 21 — at Linn-Mar (DH), 5:30 p.m.

May 23 — Cedar Rapids Prairie (DH), 5:30 p.m.

May 24 — Dubuque Hempstead (DH), 5:30 p.m.

May 29 — Columbus (JV-V), 5:30 p.m.

May 30 — at Dubuque Senior (DH), 4 p.m.

June 4 — at Cedar Rapids Jefferson (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 6 — at Cedar Rapids Washington (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 11 — Waterloo East (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 13 — at Iowa City Liberty (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 14-15 — at Jack North Invitational, TBD

June 17 — Waverly-Shell Rock (JV-V), 5:30 p.m.

June 18 — Iowa City High (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 20 — Iowa City West (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 25 — Western Dubuque (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 27 — at Cedar Falls (DH), 5:30 p.m.

July 2 — Cedar Rapids Kennedy (DH), 5:30 p.m.

July 3 — at Cedar Rapids Xavier (DH), 5:30 p.m.

July 8 — at Dubuque Wahlert (DH), 4 p.m.

Waterloo East

Head coach:

  • Chad Adams

2019 schedule

May 21 — Cedar Falls (DH), 5:30 p.m.

May 23 — at Iowa City Liberty (DH), Mount Mercy Univ., 5:30 p.m.

May 28 — Western Dubuque (DH), 5:30 p.m.

May 30 — Cedar Rapids Kennedy (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 1 — at Columbus (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 4 — at Cedar Rapids Prairie (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 6 — Dubuque Wahlert (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 7-8 — at Jesup Invitational, TBD, 9 a.m.

June 11 — at Waterloo West (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 13 — at Iowa City High (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 18 — at Dubuque Hempstead (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 20 — Cedar Rapids Xavier (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 25 — at Cedar Rapids Jefferson (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 27 — Linn-Mar (DH), 5:30 p.m.

July 2 — Cedar Rapids Washington (DH), 5:30 p.m.

July 3 — Iowa City West (DH), 5:30 p.m.

July 5-6 — at Iowa City West Classic, U of Iowa Complex, TBD

Waterloo Columbus

Head coach:

  • Chris Olmstead

2019 schedule

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

May 20 — at West Delaware (JV-V), 6 p.m.

May 22 — at Dike-New Hartford (DH), 5:30 p.m.

May 24 — Cedar Falls (JV-V), 5:30 p.m.

May 29 — at Waterloo West (JV-V), 5:30 p.m.

May 30 — at Denver (DH), 5:30 p.m.

May 31 — Wapsie Valley (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 1 — Waterloo East (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 4 — New Hampton (JV-V), 5:30 p.m.

June 8 — at West Des Moines Dowling Catholic Invitational (vs. Cedar Rapids Xavier, 11 a.m.; vs. Algona Garrigan, 1 p.m.)

June 10 — Sumner-Fredericksburg (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 11 — Don Bosco (JV-V), 5:30 p.m.

June 14-15 — at Fort Dodge Invitational, 10 a.m.

June 18 — at Janesville (V-JV), 5 p.m.

June 19 — at Union Community (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 21-22 — at Spencer Invitational, noon

June 24 — Hudson (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 27 — at Aplington-Parkersburg (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 28-29 — at Don Bosco Invitational, TBD

July 1 — at Jesup (DH), 5:30 p.m.

July 5 — at Iowa City Regina (JV-V), 5:30 p.m.

Cedar Falls

Head coach:

  • Steve Chidester

2019 schedule

May 21 — at Waterloo East (DH), 5:30 p.m.

May 23 — at Iowa City West (DH), 5:30 p.m.

May 24 — at Waterloo Columbus (JV-V), 5:30 p.m.

May 28 — Dubuque Senior (DH), 5:30 p.m.

May 29 — at Charles City (JV-V), 5:30 p.m.

May 30 — Cedar Rapids Jefferson (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 4 — at Cedar Rapids Washington (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 6 — Dubuque Hempstead (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 7 — at BCLUW (JV-V), 2 p.m.

June 8 — at BCLUW Invitational, 10 a.m.

June 11 — at Linn-Mar (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 13 — at Cedar Rapids Xavier (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 14 — at AGWSR, 6 p.m.

June 15 — at Waverly-Shell Rock Invitational, 10 a.m.

June 18 — at Dubuque Wahlert (DH), 4 p.m.

June 20 — Iowa City High (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 24 — Waverly-Shell Rock (JV-V), 5:30 p.m.

June 25 — at Cedar Rapids Kennedy (DH), 5:30 p.m.

June 27 — Waterloo West (DH), 5:30 p.m.

July 2 — Cedar Rapids Prairie (DH), 5:30 p.m.

July 3 — Iowa City Liberty (DH), 5:30 p.m.

July 8 — at Western Dubuque (DH), 5:30 p.m.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Sports Editor for The Courier

Load comments