Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Waterloo West

HEAD COACH: Josh Barta

RETURNING LETTERWINNERS: Not available

Schedule

Aug. 10—at MVC Supermeet, Ellis G.C., Cedar Rapids, 9:30 a.m.

Aug. 17—at Cedar Rapids Washington Inv., Amana Colonies G.C., 9 a.m.

Aug. 21—at Mason City Inv., Mason City C.C., 10 a.m.

Aug. 23—at Johnston Inv., Jester Park G.C., 9:30 a.m.

Aug. 24—West, Iowa City Liberty, Cedar Rapids Washington at Linn-Mar, Hunters Ridge G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Aug. 31—Iowa City High, Dubuque Wahlert, Irv Warren G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Sept. 5—Cedar Falls, East, Irv Warren G.C., 1 p.m.

Sept. 7—East, Dubuque Senior, Irv Warren G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Sept. 11—at MVC Divisional, Gates Park G.C., 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 18—West, Dubuque Hempstead at Cedar Rapids Washington, Gardner G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Sept. 25—at MVC Divisional, Ellis G.C., 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 28—West, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Cedar Rapids Kennedy at Iowa City West, Finkbine G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 3—District tournament, TBD

Oct. 6-7—State tournament, Elmwood Country Club

Waterloo East

HEAD COACH: Dan Hensing

RETURNING LETTERWINNERS (5): Dylan Andreasson, Cameron Berinobis, Brennan Davis, Braeden McNamara, Spencer Reedy

Schedule

Aug. 10—at MVC Supermeet, Ellis G.C., Cedar Rapids, 9:30 a.m.

Aug. 24—East, Cedar Rapids Prairie at Iowa City West, Finkbine G.C., 3:30 p.m.

Aug. 31—Dubuque Senior, Cedar Rapids Kennedy at East, Gates Park G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Sept. 5—East, Cedar Falls at West, Irv Warren G.C., 1 p.m.

Sept. 7—East, Dubuque Senior at West, Irv Warren G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Sept. 11—MVC Divisional, Gates Park G.C., 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 18—East, Cedar Falls, Iowa City High at Cedar Rapids Prairie, Airport National G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Sept. 25—at MVC Divisional, Ellis Park G.C., Cedar Rapids, 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 28—East, Cedar Rapids Xavier, Cedar Rapids Washington at Iowa City High, Pleasant Valley G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 3—District tournament, TBD

Oct. 6-7—State tournament, Elmwood Country Club

Cedar Falls

HEAD COACH: Kenton Engels

RETURNING LETTERWINNERS (5): Ben Bermel, Trevor Heinen, Joe Dean, A.J. Green, Brandon Nelson

Schedule

Aug. 10—at MVC Supermeet, Ellis G.C., Cedar Rapids

Aug. 14—at Linn-Mar Inv., Hunters Ridge G.C., 9 a.m.

Aug. 17—at Cedar Rapids Washington Inv., Amana Colonies G.C., 9 a.m.

Aug. 24—Cedar Falls, Dubuque Senior, Cedar Rapids Jefferson at Cedar Rapids Xavier, St. Andrews G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Aug. 31—Dubuque Hempstead, Iowa City West, Cedar Rapids Washington, Pheasant Ridge G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Sept. 5—Cedar Falls, East at West, Irv Warren G.C., 1 p.m.

Sept. 7—Cedar Falls, Linn-Mar at Iowa City High, Pleasant Valley G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Sept. 11—at MVC Divisional, Dubuque Golf and C.C., 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 18—Cedar Falls, East, Iowa City High at Cedar Rapids Prairie, Airport National G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Sept. 19—Tiger Invitational, Beaver Hills C.C., 9 a.m.

Sept. 25—at MVC Divisional, The Meadows G.C., Dubuque, 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 28—Iowa City Liberty, Linn-Mar, Cedar Rapids Prairie, Pheasant Ridge G.C., 3:15 p.m.

Oct. 3—District tournament, TBD

Oct. 6-7—State tournament, Elmwood Country Club

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments