Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
alert
AREA PREP FOOTBALL LEADERS

Northeast Iowa's Prep Football Leaders

  • 0
Clip art prep football

Passing

Comp Att Yards TDs

Gabe Kopriva (North Tama) 144 220 2,095 19

Grant Behrens (Union) 96 161 1,700 8

Max Knudsen (Osage) 85 166 1,309 13

Mason Sheldahl (South Hardin) 106 178 1,264 11

Jacob Stockdale (Dike-New Hartford) 72 120 1,186 10

Carter Gallagher (Columbus Catholic) 77 129 1,157 15

Theo Klaes (Riceville) 92 208 1,112 13

Logan Knaack (Grundy Center) 67 112 1,103 14

Keenan Tyler (Decorah) 73 133 1,071 14

Cal Heeren (Hampton-Dumont) 88 135 955 10

Mason Lane (New Hampton) 49 108 872 9

Isaac Clark (Gladbrook-Reinbeck) 51 80 871 18

Mitchell Johnson (Independence) 65 105 865 15

Grant Halverson (Waverly-Shell Rock) 49 75 835 11

Tye Bradley (Denver) 44 81 737 9

Rushing

Carries Yards TDs

Marcus Beatty (Independence) 192 1,658 19

Jerek Hall (Dike-New Hartford) 149 1,166 15

Adam Hackett (East Buchanan) 116 1,087 11

Kaden Behrens (Dunkerton) 104 1,040 21

Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) 88 921 17

Ethan Schoville (Denver) 125 912 8

Braden McShane (New Hampton) 150 897 11

Brayden Onken (Osage) 164 837 10

Lorne Isler (St. Ansgar) 157 837 9

Myles McMahon (Don Bosco) 106 824 14

Aidan Junker (Aplington-Parkersburg) 154 807 5

McKade Bloker (Clarksville) 125 758 8

Rowan Carlson (Tripoli) 92 732 11

Marcus Herold (Turkey Valley) 116 732 15

McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock) 68 715 8

Trey Nelson (Nashua-Plainfield) 149 712 5

Receiving

Receptions Yards TDs

Ryan Walters (South Hardin) 55 804 10

Michael Niebergall (Union) 44 753 5

Drake Wemark (New Hampton) 32 660 7

Nathan Havel (Osage) 27 568 7

Devin McKinley (North Tama) 42 545 8

Caden Hartz (Columbus Catholic) 28 543 6

Ethan Gienger (Gladbrook-Reinbeck) 24 533 15

Martez Wiggley (East) 26 526 2

Dexter Whitehill (Grundy Center) 28 523 7

Adam Greiner (North Tama) 27 519 5

Kaden Huttinger (Aplington-Parkersburg) 28 443 4

Wiley Sherburne (Janesville) 24 436 11

Caleb Egesdal (Gladbrook-Reinbeck) 19 429 5

Lawson Losee (Riceville) 36 427 7

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Kennedy, North Scott, Harlan, Southeast Valley, Van Meter, West Hancock and CAM (Anita) own top spots. 

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News