Cedar Falls

  • HEAD BOYS' COACH - Troy Becker
  • HEAD GIRLS' COACH - Don Williams
  • RETURNING BOYS' LETTERWINNERS (6) - Sam Schillinger, Josh Timm, Ben Eastman, Caleb Burjes, Garrett Denny, Paul Pease.
  • RETURNING GIRLS' LETTERWINNERS (11) - Cassidy Christopher, Carina Hansen, Miranda Simpson, Allison Zierke, Anna Hertz, Paige Kvale, Madison Larsen, Caroline Ross, Meg Schmitz, Beth Culberson, Sydney Housesholder

2016 schedule

Aug. 27 - At Cedar Rapids Prairie Invitational (B-G), 8:30 a.m.

Sept. 1 - At Ames Invitational, Iowa State CC Course (B-G), 4 p.m.

Sept. 8 - At Marshalltown Invitational, Marshalltown Community College (B-G), 6:20 p.m.

Sept. 15 - Rich Engel Classic, Birdsall Park (B-G), 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 22 - At Jim Boughten Invitational, Dubuque Soccer Complex (B-G), 4 p.m.

Sept. 29 - At Metro Meet, Bontrager Park, Waterloo (B-G), 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 6 - At Mississippi Valley Conference Supermeet, Seminole Valley Park, Cedar Rapids (B-G), 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 13 - At MVC Divisional, Dubuque Soccer Complex (B-G), 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 20 - At state qualifying meet, TBA (B-G), 4 p.m.

Oct. 29 - At state meet, Lakeside GC, Ft. Dodge (B-G), 11 a.m.

Waterloo East

  • HEAD BOYS' COACH - Tim Moses
  • RETURNING BOYS' LETTERWINNERS (1) - Blake Boeckman

2016 schedule

Aug. 25 - At Marshalltown Invitational, Marshalltown CC, 5:25 p.m.

Aug. 30 - At Oelwein Invitational, Hickory Grove GC, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 3 - At Linn-Mar Invitational, Oak Ridge Middle School, 8 a.m.

Sept. 6 - At Waverly-Shell Rock Invitational, Wartburg College, 4:50 p.m.

Sept. 15 - At Rich Engel Classic, Birdsall Park, Cedar Falls, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 26 - At Clear Creek-Amana Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 - Metro Meet, Bontrager Park, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 - At West Delaware Invitational, Hart Ridge GC, 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 6 - At MVC Supermeet, Seminole Valley Park, Cedar Rapids, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 13 - At MVC Divisional, TBA, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 20 - At state qualifying meet, TBA, 4 p.m.

Oct. 29 - At state meet, Lakeside GC, Ft. Dodge 11 a.m.

NOTE: The East girls' cross country program has combined with Waterloo West this fall.

Waterloo West

  • HEAD BOYS' COACH - Joe Malsam
  • HEAD GIRLS' COACH - Ashley Reimer
  • RETURNING BOYS' LETTERWINNERS (4) - Clayton Streed, Spencer, Odekirk, Sam O'Brien, Isaiah Arndorfer.
  • RETURNING GIRLS' LETTERWINNERS (5) - Jessica Knebel, Mallory Sage, Camryn Meyer, Aliyah Robinson, Haley Graves

2016 schedule

Aug. 25 - At Marshalltown Invitational, Marshalltown CC (B-G), 5:25 p.m.

Sept. 1 - At Ames Invitational, Iowa State Course (B-G), 4 p.m.

Sept. 8 - At Cedar Rapids Kennedy Invitational, Seminole Valley Course, (B-G) 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 15 - At Rich Engel Classic, Birdsall Park, Cedar Falls (B-G), 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 22 - At Jim Boughten Invitational, Dubuque Soccer Complex (B-G), 4 p.m.

Sept. 29 - Metro Meet, Bontrager Park (B-G), 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 6 - At Mississippi Valley Conference Supermeet, Seminole Valley Park, Cedar Rapids (B-G), 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 13 - At MVC Divisional (B-G), TBA

Oct. 20 - At state qualifying meet, TBA, 4 p.m.

Oct. 29 - At state meet, Lakeside GC, Ft. Dodge 11 a.m.

Waterloo Columbus

  • HEAD COACH - Ron Roberson
  • RETURNING BOYS' LETTERWINNERS (5) - Adam Funk, Luke Pranger, Corey Mack, Theo Sink, Joe Sink
  • RETURNING GIRLS' LETTERWINNERS (2) - Kyndall Roberts, Mary Funk.

2016 schedule

Aug. 30 - At Oelwein Invitational, Hickory Grove GC (B-G), 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 - At Waverly-Shell Rock Invitational, ,Wartburg College (B-G), 4:50 p.m.

Sept. 10 - At Benton Community Invitational, Atkins, (B-G), 9 a.m.

Sept. 13 - At Starmont Invitational (B-G), 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 - At Vinton-Shellsburg Invitational, Rodgers Park (B-G), 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - At Independence Invitational (B-G), 8:45 a.m.

Sept. 29 - Metro Meet, Bontrager Park (B-G), 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 - At North Iowa Cedar League meet, Fox Ridge, Dike (B-G), 4 p.m.

Oct. 20 - At state qualifying meet, TBA, 4 p.m.

Oct. 29 - At state meet, Lakeside GC, Ft. Dodge 11 a.m.

Valley Lutheran

  • HEAD BOYS' COACH - Lucas Tanney
  • HEAD GIRLS' COACH - Martha Reinking
  • RETURNING BOYS' LETTERWINNERS (1) - Owen Dawson

2016 schedule

Sept. 3 - At Milwaukee Lutheran, Mequon, Wisc. (B-G), 10 a.m.

Sept. 6 - At Waverly-Shell Rock Invitational, Wartburg College (B-G), 4:50 p.m.

Sept. 20 - At Nashua-Plainfield Invitational, Nashua Town and County Club (B-G), 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 22 - At Grundy Center Invitational (B-G), 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 - At Metro Meet, Bontrager Park, Waterloo (B-G), 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 - At Crestwood Invitational, Cresco CC (B-G), 9 a.m.

Oct. 6 - At New Hampton Invitational (B-G), 4:15 p.m.

Oct. 13 - At Iowa Star Conference meet, Wartburg College, Waverly (B-G), 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 20 - At state qualifying meet, TBA, 4 p.m.

Oct. 29 - At state meet, Lakeside GC, Ft. Dodge 11 a.m.