Try 1 month for 99¢
ISU logo

The Iowa State University College of Human Sciences has announced undergraduate students who were offered scholarships from the college and its academic departments.

CEDAR FALLS — Holly Appleton, studying food science, the Lulu L. Tregoning Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences; Bernice Kunerth Watt and Raymond D. Watt Endowed Scholarship from the Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition.

CEDAR FALLS — Isabelle Armstrong, studying event management, the Edalene Stohr Brown Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

CHARLES CITY — Emilee Bilharz, studying family and consumer sciences education and studies, Smith Anderson FCS Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

FAYETTE — Madelyn Bunn, studying apparel, merchandising, and design, the Charlotte Gustafson Akins Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences; Alethea Paul Sleight Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences; 4-H Awardrobe Scholarship from the Department of Apparel, Events, and Hospitality Management.

TRAER — Landon Calderwood, studying family and consumer sciences education and studies, the Smith Anderson FCS Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences; Geraldine M. Bentler Endowment Scholarship from the Department of Human Development and Family Studies.

GREENE — Isabel Derdzinski, studying kinesiology and health, the Huma Sciences Dean’s Advisory Council Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

CONRAD — Troy Dolphin, studying kinesiology and health, the Margaret Wiese Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

HUDSON — Carson Ellingson, studying apparel, merchandising, and design, the Judy Hintzman Furgason Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

IOWA FALLS — Gabrielle Evans, studying event management, the Mary Ellen Lewis Scholarship from the Department of Apparel, Events, and Hospitality Management.

NASHUA — Karagan Fisher, studying child, adult, and family services, the Julia Faltinson Anderson Scholarship.

LAMONT — Hannah Gaffney, studying elementary education, the Marilyn Bruch-Berg Memorial Scholarship from the School of Education.

CEDAR FALLS — Katherine Gray, studying child, adult, and family services, the Katherine Bruntless Annin Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

WATERLOO — Solomon Han, studying apparel, merchandising, and design, the Charlotte Gustafson Akins Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences; Textiles and Clothing Scholarship Fund Award from the Department of Apparel, Events, and Hospitality Management.

DYSART — Jadin Hennings, studying elementary education, the Durwin and Margorie Hanson Scholarship from the School of Education.

ELDORA — Sydney Hogle, studying event management, the Julia Faltinson Anderson Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

ELDORA — Amanda Humphrey, studying child, adult, and family services, the Ethel L. Whitney Opportunity Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

LA PORTE CITY — Elizabeth Klein, studying early childhood education, the Gabrielle Mills Headlee Scholarship from the Department of Human Development and Family Studies.

JANESVILLE — Megan Korte, studying event management, the Charlotte Gustafson Akins Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences; Mary Ellen Lewis Scholarship from the Department of Apparel, Events, and Hospitality Management.

CLARKSVILLE — Emily Leerhoff, studying family and consumer sciences education and studies, the Smith Anderson Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences; Lualis Uthoff Dumenil from the Department of Human Development and Family Studies.

OSAGE — Benjamin Mallinger, studying kinesiology and health, the Mary Beard Gibson Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

SHEFFIELD — Samantha McGuire, studying early childhood education, the Neva Peterson Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

OSAGE — Anna Miller, studying early childhood education, the Neva Petersen Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

OSAGE — Adriana Printy, studying kinesiology and health, the Margaret Wiese Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

OSAGE — Brooke Scharper, studying athletic training/pre-athletic training, the Maxine and Dennis Brown Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

FORT ATKINSON — Kayla Schaufenbuel, studying elementary education, the Durwin and Margorie Hanson Scholarship from the School of Education.

HAWKEYE — Rachel Schmitt, studying apparel, merchandising, and design, the Blanche Miller Family and Consumer Sciences Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

WELLSBURG — Sophie Stahl, studying elementary education, the Durwin and Margorie Hanson Scholarship from the School of Education.

DENVER — Caroline Stokes, studying nutritional science, the Katherine Bruntlett Annin Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

UNION — Shelby Trinkle, studying elementary education, the Branstad Scholarship from the School of Education.

HOLLAND — Victoria Vollema, studying kinesiology and health, the Margaret Wiese Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

WATERLOO — Sierra Weldon, studying pre-dietetics/dietetics, the Charlotte Gustafson Akins Scholarship from the College of Human Sciences.

WAVERLY — Jared Yost, studying culinary food science, the E. Madge Miller Scholarship from the Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition; Monica Shope Lursen Scholarship from the Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments