{{featured_button_text}}
UNI logo

CEDAR FALLS — Students named to the dean’s list at the University of Northern Iowa include:

ACKLEY — Kaylynne Bratton, Brady Fisher, Kristen Huttinger, Caleb Meinders, Miguel Reyes

ALDEN — Trevor Smith, Katie Staff, Joseph Tibbs, Leah Vierkandt

ALLISON — Caitlin Allan, Morgan Hagen, Stephanie Lursen, Stephanie Williams

APLINGTON — Abigail Decker, Kaitlyn Mohwinkle, Nolan Prier, Scott Sivola, Isaac Ubben

ARLINGTON — Kaitlyn Rausch, Janelle Saucer

BUCKINGHAM — Abigail Johnson

CALMAR — Payton Moore, Riley Ott, Jaden Severson, Nathan Ward

CEDAR FALLS — Malak Aldahan, Elizabeth Aldrich, Zainab Aljanobi, Abdulla Alkhelaifi, Kaitlyn Alsaihati, Shelby Axtell, Alex Bagby, Kayla Baker, Anna Bandfield, Courtney Banwart, Rebekah Bass, Devon Batson, Matthew Bauman, Taylor Becker, Leah Benson, Hailey Bermel, Hannah Bermel, Judythe Bleile, Chelsea Bolhuis, Courtney Bolhuis, Bailey Borcherding, Kyler Boss, Austin Bowman, Michaela Boyer, Megan Bradford, Bethany Brooks, Jordan Burtch, Paige Canfield, Brianna Carter, Blake Chipera, Shane Christensen, Tarrell Christie, Tyler Cisneros, Brandon Clark, Sydney Coloff, Lily Conrad, Mackenzie Dallenbach, Hillary Davis, Garret Denny, John Dunning, Allison Eagan, Courtney Early, Carol Edgar, Brittany Ellis, Nicholas Engel, Logan Erwin, Jensen Farley, Kamryn Finley, Abigail Flint, Elisabeth Folkerts, Joseph Friedrich, Zachary Fuller, Hannah Gaffney, Lily Gast, Marjorie Gast, Seb Gearhart, Nicole Geerdes, Wes Geisler, Alec Glidden, Natalie Graves, Austin Green, Fallyn Grubic, Emma Gruhn, Noah Haack, Jacob Haag, Erin Hagen, Alexis Hahn, Ali Hamadah, Jacob Harberts, Breece Harkless, Jacob Hartford, Jacob Hartman, Cecelia Hawbaker, Holly Henriksen, Margaret Hines, Samuel Hites, Peyton Honeck, Taylor Honeck, Aaron Iehl, Alyssa Jensen, Evan Johnson, Jeffrey Kempton, Donovan Klutho, Elena Kraus-Taddeo, Melissa Kremer, Yi Ning Lee, Alexandra Lenaerts, Kelcie Loughren, Austin Marchesani, Hiram Marquez, Daniel Martinson, Travis McBride, Madison McCalla, Danielle McCombs, Hillary Meyer-Scheel, Alexis Miller, Dylan Miller, Cynthia Montoya, Abigail Moore, Samantha Neese, Emily Nelson, Yi Wei Ng, Hong Nguyen, Michael Niedert Jr, Aspen Olsen, Abigail Olson, Madison Palmersheim, Anastasia Parsons, Ericca Payne, Paul Pease, Haley Pence, Alexis Peters, Natalie Peterson, Catherine Ponto, Amber Porter, Brittany Price-Bolden, Anne Raecker, Cayla Rasmussen, Kristin Rasmussen, Lexi Rasmussen, Mohammed Jr Rawwas, Siyu Ren, Jacob Renda, Katrina Reyerson, Sheryl L Ridder, Natalie Ross, Clayton Ryan, Hannah Sanderman, Ethan Sankey, Grace Scharf, Emma Scheidler, Andrea Schlotman, Joshua Schmidtke, Harley Schuety, Brenda Sevcik, Grace Shanks, Sophie Shelgren, Samuel Shepard, Taylor Shock, Ryan Siefken, Isaac Smith, Kaitlynn Solberg, William Spurr, Morgan Starbeck, Ashley Sternhagen, Abigail Stolz, Michael Stow, Nicholas Stow, Elsa Swanson, Jordan Taylorson, Danielle Templeton, Joseph Thrall, Kaitlin Trimble, Thomas Truelsen, Matelyn Ulrich, Spencer Varner, McKensie Vaske, Sarah Venem, Molly Visokey, Megan Walsh, Deziree’ Wiegmann, Jaime Wilson, Amber Winkel, Jessica Winterberg, Cynthia Wolf, Abdallah Yasin, Alfaisal Yasin, Luma Yasin, Emma Yoder

CHARLES CITY — Jessica Blumberg, Alexis Clough, Ian Dailey, Dave Dejongoy, Luke Delap, Shae Etherington, Autumn Gerber, Brady Girkin, Nathan Huffmann, Karissa Jensen, Morgan Kellogg, Derek LaBarge, Abby Milligan, Kristyn Pellymonter, Megan Roethler, Jamie Sindlinger, Faith Slinger, Kennedi Stewart, Genevieve Wandro, Isaac Wink

CLARKSVILLE — Kennedy Becker, Hannah Faust, Kayla Jacobs, Tiffany Landrum, Caleb Wedeking, Sarah Wilcox

CLERMONT — Valerie Butikofer

CLUTIER — Alyssa Wrage

CONRAD — Abigail Barkema, Olivia Callaway, Steven Hoopingarner

CRESCO — Jacey Bina, Megan Ferrie, Cassidy Hanson, Ellen McConnell, Devon Rice, Hannah Sheehy, Karen Skretta, Patrick Skretta, Mette Story, Tiffany Weinacht

DECORAH — Andrew Bonelli, Augusta Casterton, Gabrielle Cowie, Ashley Darling, Madilyn Fahey, Brenna Herrmann, Monica Malila, Kaitlyn Nimrod, Payton Stock, Derek Weis, Marissa Weis, Emily Womeldorf

DENVER — Austin Hamer, Johnnie Hill, Tyler Jessen, Kiersten Larsen, Laurie Lee, Hannah Roeding, Joshua Schaefer, Blake Smith, Megan Smith, Josie Wiedrich

DIKE — Katie Camarata, Dana Grassley-Stone, Haylee Luna, Zachary Nicholson, Lydia Pakala, Rachel Pakala, Baylee Petersen, Jacob Sonnenberg, Royce Weber

DUMONT — Gabrielle Brown, Lexis Kalkwarf, Payton Miller

DUNKERTON — Molly Daugherty, Lanae Johnson, Rylie Stanton

DYSART — Jonathan Hellman, Payton Hellman, Bobbie Hilmer, Abigail Ollendieck, Audrey Powers, Krystal Putz, Emily Schmidt, Heather Vaughn, Madison Winter

ELDORA — Lincoln Fuhs, Emily Mitchell, Laura Stanish, Rachel Weber

ELGIN — Tess Leuck

ELMA — Blair Bodermann

EVANSDALE — Rachel Dillavou, Ashlin Hayungs, Champagne Hubert

FAIRBANK — Bo Buzynski, Kaitlyn Kaufman, Baylee Kleitsch, Rylee Michels

FORT ATKINSON — Emily Busta, Colton Goza, Frank Pinter, Nicole Schmitt

FREDERICKSBURG — Madelyn Ackley, Mariah Schult, Rabeka Schulz

GARRISON — Abigail Scheel

GENEVA — Mallory Wohlford

GILBERTVILLE — Collin Frampton, Brianna Zoll

GLADBROOK — Emily Goettsch

GREENE— Reed Christensen, Chloe Fehlberg, Jocelyn Lewis, Taylor Salge, Katelyn Shultz

GRUNDY CENTER — Anthony Gabriel, Jacob Nagel, Colton Sandell, Harper Wells

HAMPTON — Bo Brass, Abigail Fink, Brock Guerrero, Kaitlyn Hansen, Justin Kent, Joseph Schall, Izabela Siems, Morgan Sietsema, Jessica Speake, Benjamin VanHorn

HAWKEYE — Timothy Schmitt

HOLLAND — Melanie Homeister, Kay Kauffman, Stephanie Wallen

HUDSON — Elizabeth Bair, Nicholas Brown, Kortney Craig, Piper Fox, Katarina Freeze, Cameron Fulcher, Madeleine Hartleip, Noah Huber, Taylor Jochumsen, Emily Kaus, Hannah Lentfer, Kassidy Mayer, Andrew Oleson, Katelyn Pint, Madison Sallee, Megan Schwenneker, Jackson Twait

INDEPENDENCE — Marissa Benischek, Ethan Burk, Lydia Butters, Michael Dinger, Allison Doyle, Tami Franck, Alyssa Hawkins, Chloe Henningsen, Monica House, Catherine Lake, Brittany Larsen, Bailey Lawler, Alan McKay, McKinley Meyer, Spencer Pink, Madeline Rummel

IOWA FALLS — Brandon Bonde, Breanna Fisher, Amanda Fjeld, Adam Long, Allee Mazoway, Kaytlyn Mulford, Joel Stephenson, Magdalen Thielen

JANESVILLE — Ellen Schriever, Abbi Staack

JESUP — Brandon Ackerman, Shannon Boos, Emily Burke, Kyle DeBerg, Emily DeWald, Kevin Deitrick, Kelsey Hansen, Daphne Harting, Elizabeth Kempf, Kyle Roberts, Dana Tolle

LA PORTE CITY — Hunter Fleshner, Megan Gloede, Jacob Holschlag, Jaden Rausch, Max Thomsen

Austin Timmer, Ethan Wellman, Morgan West

LAMONT — Jennifer Adams

LANSING — Malerie Mathis

LAWLER — Clayton Eichenberger, Shelby Reicks

MANCHESTER — Sienna Becker, Blake Belden, Morgan Heims, Kayla Kanellis, Courtney Klein, Carolyn Meiner, Kara Moorman, Jennifer Revelle, Kathleen Scovel, Brendon Shaw, Emily Temeyer, Hailey Traver, Kielyn Tutton, Aleah Vaske, Kira Vaske

MAYNARD — Dustin Gordon, Sadie Kuennen, Derek Pape

MITCHELL — Courtney Huebsch

MOUNT AUBUN — Jacob Higgins, Ryan Miller

NASHUA — Kaylee Bilharz, Morgan Kapping, Jordan Klingman, Reece Reams

NEW HAMPTON — Kaelyn Ambrose, Drew Boeding, Alexandra Burke, Leydi Eagan, Ellie Ewert, Noah Glaser, Bailey Knowlton, Jeffrey Reicks, Madison Shatek, Carter Stochl, Tucker Tenge, Marcy Uglum

NEW HARTFORD — Katlynn Glick, Rachel Koop, Conner Ragsdale

NEW PROVIDENCE — Charles Talbot

NORA SPRINGS — Kara Axdahl, Bria Johanns

OELWEIN — Mason Clendenen, Kyle Fink, Abigail Greco, Emma Schmidt, Hannah Schmidt, Amanda Tafolla

OSAGE — Rachel Grimm, Alyssa Henson, Katherine Hoppel, Nicholas Hoppel, Riley Rodemaker, Taylor Spitz, Destiny Thompson

OSSIAN — Marin Ehler, Taylor Numedahl, Nathan Winter

PARKERSBURG — Baylee Beadle, , Grady Brungard, Hannah Coates, Kaitlyn Craft, Tyler Duster, Canon Eggleston, Everett Eggleston, Jessica Heffner, Hailey Holven, Harm Jass, Christopher May, Clara Petersen, Sidney Schneiderman

PLAINFIELD — Joshua Brood, Britney Holthaus, Samantha Hyde

RAYMOND — Shannon Havel, Diane Rol

READLYN — April Armbrecht, Christopher Hess, Cameron O’Donnell, Dayten Wittenburg

REINBECK — Kelly Brockett, Reinbeck, IA Dani Meister, Reinbeck, IA Megan Oelschlager, Reinbeck, IA Matthew Roeding

RICEVILLE — Logan Mayer

RIDGEWAY — Kendra Berns, Leah Blekeberg, Blake Courtney, Kandise Hauber, Devyn Schnur

ROCKFORD — Kelsey Andersen, Fallon Marth, Sabrina Staudt

ROWLEY — Anna Collison

RUDD — Emily Bushbaum

SHELL ROCK — Blake Bauer, Jocelyn Kramer, Jeffery Larson, Hannah Nelson, Alicia Phillips, Nicole Rinnels, Kiley Snitker

SPILLVILLE — Brandi Harrington, Alyssa Timp

STEAMBOAT ROCK — Katie Gast

STRAWBERRY POINT — Nicole Baumgartner, Sara Baumgartner, Kayela Gearhart, Zachary Steger

SUMNER — Cameron Amos, Chelsea Burrows, Tori Henniges, Bailee Meier, Elizabeth Reed, Luke Smith, Sydney Volker

TAMA — Alec Hill

TOLEDO — Joshua Benda, Kallie Hala, Talon Lamb, Thayne Lamb, Trevor Yuska

TRAER — Alexa Dostal, Brody Hulme, Dalton Hulme, Courtney Kern, Rachel Kopriva, Shelby Welsch

TRIPOLI — Kailey Heidemann, Daniel Price, Bailey Rustad

VINING — Samantha Boldt

VINTON — Emily Blake,

Zachary Boisen, Amanda Dedrick, Bristian Gerber, Grant Golden, Daisy Johnson, Kyle Jorgensen, Warren Rouse, Anna Sagan, Elizabeth Shellhart-Gloede, Joshua Staab

WADENA — Jordan Weber

WATERLOO — Ayah Al-Durazi, Jason Andriano, Elvedina Arapovic, Brenna Armstrong, Rasmira Bajramovic, Timothy Bernstrom, Dino Bolic, MacKenzie Buchholz, Seth Bullerman, Troy Buzynski, Jasmine Carbin, Danielle Carter, Kayla Carter, Madeline Cheeney, Seth Christensen, Josie Christiansen, Hannah Ciesielski, Courtney Clark, Noel Clarke, Ashley Clendennen, Brooke Craig, Alexis Daily, Gorpu David, Mathew Fiedler, Tyler Fulks, Carrie Gaier, Guadalupe Galvez-Rodriguez, Jared Girres, Caitlin Hanson, Ainsley Harris, Zachary Heinzman, Benjamin Hirdler, Kelsey Hunziker, Lacy Irwin, Nina Jocic, Paige Johnson, Lynlee Klodt, Megan Lane, Nathan Lockard, Derek Luna, Brianna Lyons, Nizama Mahmutovic, Andrew Martin, Austin Martin, Abigail Mazzarella, Allison Mazzarella, Lauren Meyers, Emilee Miller, Alma Miskic, Esmeralda Mrzljak, Tea Musedinovic, Esmeralda Nuhanovic, Kara Nunemaker, Courtney O’Connell, Dakota O’Connell, Jacob Oliver, Arijana Omanovic, Damir Porcic, Chase Pryor, Alissa Quail, Ela Rizvanovic, Una Samardzic, Monica Sanguino, Minela Saric, Ethan Schmitz, Ashley Schneider, Faithlyn Schwandt, Mackenzie Segebarth, Emma Shannon, Semir Sinanovic, Hannah Smith, Jaclyn Spencer, Emma Stoffer, Jordan Stoneking, Marissa Strickler, Phoebe Sung, Ervina Tabakovic, Lyn Tackett, Katherine Tickal, Juanita Valdez, Dean Van Wey, Matthew Wagner, Mikayla Wahl, Trevor Weber, Morgan Weiand, Tanner Wheeler, Athena-Sade Whiteside, Andrew Wiele

WAUCOMA — Cole Carolan, Nathan Mueterthies, Thomas Reicks

WAVERLY — Kali Aissen, Danielle Akers, Liliane Atty, Jack Behrens, Kylie Billings, Emily Bolton, Morgan Brus, Avery Buseman, Melanie Dilly, Jordan Downing, Jordan Gayer, David Gleason, Madison Heusinkvelt, Keaton Hull, Shelby Johnson, Caitlyn Keseberg, Adam Koch, Sherri Niles, Austin Phyfe, Delynn Plante, Orion Risk, Hannah Scott, Carrie Shea, Bryce Steiert, Hugh Zehr

WELLSBURG — Alana Groninga

WEST UNION — Mya Alonso, William Halva-Cash, Ciara Halverson, Tanner Kuhens, Trey Kuhens

WINTHROP — Emily Fain

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments