{{featured_button_text}}
hawkeye-logo-new-square

WATERLOO — Recent graduates of Hawkeye Community College include:

ACKLEY -- Brady Frey, Jay Janssen, Patrick Kuper, Hannah Nolte

ALLISON -- Mystie Hummel, Lakiesha Wessels

APLINGTON -- Cade Alberts, Matthew Klahsen, Aaron Pritchard, Luke Pruisner

ARLINGTON -- Ashley Clinton

AURORA -- Caleb Koch

BUCKINGHAM -- Carly Ackman

CALMAR -- Ryan Bullerman

CEDAR FALLS -- Elizabeth Aldrich, Gregory Anderson, Kyle Ansley, Cody Bargman, Trevor Bartz, Elvir Begic, Lacey Bergmeier, Dustin Billings, Amr Bitar, Amr Bitar, Amr Bitar, Justin Burgart, Matthew Busch, Cody Carpenter, Evangelia Crosson, Thomas Dexter, Samantha Gaffney, Camryn Grubic, Kirstin Heller, Taylor Hoefer, Luke James, Aaron Janaszak, Aaron Janaszak, Brian Jungling, Forest Kern, Jared Krausman, Lars Lee, Andrew Lubbert, Tyerra Mapes, Madison Masters, Steven Mauer, Samuel McNamara, Natalia Mendoza-Castro, Mikayla Michaelsen, Mikayla Michaelsen, Forrest Moore, Jesse Nicholson, Callie Niedert, Aysenur Parpucu, Austin Rekward, Abigail Roling, Tristan Roney, Jacob Schares, Alyssa Schmidt, Sage Sherburne, Sage Sherburne, Mary Sink, Kaitlin Snyder, Brenna Sorensen, Hailey Stedman, Hailey Stedman, Kade Steuhm, Sara Swiatly, Ashley Tiller, Ashley Tiller, Jocelyn Todd, Carolina Villavicencio, Hannah Warburton, Josh Wason, Kameron Watts, Matthew Weber, Tanner Williams, Megan Yokem

CLARKSVILLE -- Jay Johnson, Kaitlyn Taylor, Brian Watson

DECORAH -- Bohden Bigler, Kayleann Fjelstul

DENVER -- Elizabeth Appel, Joshua Dirks, Jacob Ellgren, Austin Goreham, Antonio Graber, Tyler Kroeze, Skyler Widner

DIKE -- Amanda Erpelding, Nicholas Gronowski, Hannah Heerkes, Hannah Heerkes, Emma Williams, Emma Williams

DUNKERTON --, Jacob Boeschen, Jessena Olson, Philip Stickfort

DYSART -- Benjamin Hach

ELBERON -- Megan Dvorak, Charlie Parizek

ELDORA -- Marilyn Spangler, James Wical

ELGIN -- Austin Frieden, Austin Kohls

ELK RUN HEIGHTS -- Sarah Asmus, Angela Whitaker

ELKADER -- Blake Rodenberg

EVANSDALE -- -- Brandy Berns, Brandy Berns, Jessica Dempster, Madison Hofstadter, Jeffrey Hollaway, Vanessa Kincade, Vanessa Kincade, Ross Klemz, Justin Riggins, Madison Riley, Almir Velic, Brent White

FAIRBANK -- Jordan Cowell, Emily Little, Riley Little, Riley McDaniel, Mikhail Schwartze

FAYETTE -- Keegan Clark

FORT ATKINSON -- Izaack Best, Kaylee Buckendahl, William Einwalter, Taylor Novotny

FRDERICKSBURG -- Tanner Allison, Luis Rivera, Dillon Thein

GARWIN -- Nicole Guitron

GILBERTVILLE -- Max Gardner, Rachel Weber

GLADBROOK -- Samuel Cahalan

GREENE -- Morgan Davis, Trae Ulrich

GRUNDY CENTER -- Jonathan Faust, Alicia Redix, Andrew Sternhagen, Joshua Weis

HAZLETON -- Brooke Fitzpatrick

HOLLAND -- Sarah Hockemeyer

HUDSON -- Hannah Hayes, Taylor Larson

INDEPENDENCE -- Arieana Ajruloski, Kelsey Cain, Sonia Carmona, Heath Evens, Thomas Finnegan, Cody Gerken, Zachary McNeese

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

JANESVILLE -- John Berry, Nicole Destival

JESUP -- Jesse Watters, Sara Dana, Kyle Eldridge, Trina Johnson, Seth Mead, Austin Patterson, Tanner Weber, Tanner Weber, Tanner Weber, Jonathan Wheeler

LA PORTE CITY -- Isabel Dedrick, Maggie Driscol, Austin Frush, Brendalee Fulton, Corey Hewitt, Daniel Jenkins, Ethan Kayser, Andee Mentel, Kyle Oline, Treyton Slater, Blake Thoma, Blake Thoma, Josephine Wilson

LAMONT -- Jacob Haynes

MANCHESTER -- Sean Herdrich, Whitney Koth, Ashley Stogdill, Tyler Grabe

MORRISON -- Douglas Buffington

NASHUA -- Kaitlyn Betsinger, Tabatha Caswell, Sean Connor, Emily Hammond, Haley Hillesheim, April Lines, Jared Whitinger

NEW HAMPTON -- Elizabeth Berry, Nicole Grimm, Colten Hanson, Brigette Kamrath, Aaron Peterson, Kameron Pfaffle, Austin Schmidt, Grace Tolliver, Anna Zwanziger

NEW HARTFORD -- Dakota Hoeppner

NEW PROVIDENCE -- Marilyn Spangler

OELWEIN -- Daniel Brown, Michele Peti, Corbin Roth, Caitlin Swaney

ORCHARD -- Jacob Jensen, Courtney Prochaska

OSAGE -- Rhianna Folkerts,  Tyler Reams    

OSSIAN -- Austin Tieskoetter   

PARKERSBURGH -- Shana Gnade,   Nathaniel Hemann,     Shannon Spree,     Kayleigh Walker,   Mercedes Wessels     

POSTVILLE -- Hannah Dougherty 

RAYMOND -- Delayne Stallman   

READLYN -- Christian Baumgartner,     Brady Bockholt,     Destiny Rader   

REINBECK --  Eric Beck,    Karlee Clark,     Joseph Even,   Jaden McGhee,   Jed Peterson,     Karen Stice,     Dmitriy Strohbehn,   Jacob Walters,   Brittany Yates 

RIDGEWAY -- Cole Roher     

SHELL ROCK -- McKenzie Feckers,     Chaska Hunt,   Abrah Luchtenburg,   Karlie Wosepka     

STRAWBERRY POINT -- John Gilson,  Weslee Gould  

SUMNER --  Lianna Bartlett,   Kelsey Craun,     Hannah Green,   Carter Matt,    Kyler Pagel,    Evan Webb 

TAMA -- Cynthia Lares    

TRAER -- David Jones, Brett Podhajsky,      Craig Robinson,   Matthew Whannel  

TRIPOLI -- Erin Moeller, Amanda Rustad  

VINTON -- William Edwards,   Trinatee Hutchings,     Kenneth Jorgensen    

WASHBURN -- Mira Boyce 

WATERLOO -- Michael Abbott, Kossi Ayiglo, Rebecca Bach, Desirae Bales, Jason Becker, Hannah Beenken, Tyler Bellfy, Benjamin Berger, Colton Beyrle, Sean Blunt, Alex Bokumbe, Breanna Bond, Stephany Brown, Ben Cooper, Perrine Coppage, Adam Craft, Ashley Craft, Adelisa Dedic, Calysta Dixon, Chelsie Dow, Erin Duenas, Angela Dummermuth, Miguel Engelhardt, Miguel Engelhardt, David Faris, Crispin Fataki, Eric Fishel, Morgan Friedly, Theophilus Gee, Sydney Glazier, June Gram, Ethan Griffith, Elysa Hampton, Elysa Hampton, Alfonso Harmon, Lily Henry, Cory Hockey, Alexandria Jones, Alexandria Jones, Rene Kabwadi Kwango, Stephen Kalina, Nicole Knutson, Nathan Kolberg, Joshua Kowalsky, Allison Lampe, Megan Lang, Kyla Leliefeld, Erika Levy, Zhen Li, Gage Lund, Ryan Maitland, Kaitlin McNamee, Desserae McNeal, Janel Miles-Tate, Amanda Miller, Ieashia Moore, Junior Nyimi, Apryl Olsson, Yan Oo, Jennifer Ortner, Amanda Osborn, Katherine Petersen, Michael Prunty, Leah Reisinger, Jodi Reisner, Katherine Reynolds, Xavier Rice, Timothy Richmond, Sabrina Robins, Kyle Robinson, Kyle Robinson, Megan Rogers, Israel Ruiz, Julissa Ruiz-Herrera, Ervin Sabic, Laura Scott, Nathan Shadle, Laura Silva, Zachary Simon, Richard Sims, Cain Smith, Kane Smith, Torey Smith, Marqua Stanford, Marqua Stanford, Tanner Steere, Tanner Steere, Brooke Stephens, Brayden Stocks, Christian Stoeckel, Aryn Taylor, Michael Thomas, Garrison Thompson, Andrew Tisue, Austin Tisue, Andrea Tobin, Emina Toromanovic, Evan Tovar, Dylan Tuttle, Janna Umfleet, Janna Umfleet, Kieren Underdown, Kayla Vanderwerf, Jamie Velasco, Shealynne Velasco, Casey Walters, Jonathan Wichtendahl, Brent Williams, Emily Wolfe, Brennen Woods, Craig Woods, Craig Woods, Jamisia Young, Jessica Zenner

WAVERLY -- Hunter Bushman, Marshall Bushman, Noah Dilly, Jess Dunagan, Jacob Kaisand, Sydnie Mahoney, Reece Masker, Nathanael Settje

WEST UNION -- Morgan Lauer, Trevor Massman

WESTGATE -- Tyson Decker

WINTHROP -- Phillip Dudley

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments