Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
HCC DEAN'S LIST
HCC DEAN’S

HCC DEAN'S LIST

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
hawkeye-logo-new-square

WATERLOO — Students named to the recent dean’s list at Hawkeye Community College include:

ACKLEY — Victoria Brandt, Jaden Johnson, Mackenzie Kielty, Patrick Kuper

ALLISON — Colton Bell, Nicholas Heuer

ALTA VISTA — Mariah Wickham

APLINGTON — Lauren Berard-Abbas, Cory Brackett, Elyss Brackett, Atlanta Groeneveld, Hannah Haugstad, Lauren Olson, Joseph Schipper

AURORA — Caleb Koch, Kaitlyn Stecklein

BRANDON — Maurissa Higgins, Courtney Roster

BUCKINGHAM — Christopher Ott

CALMAR — Alexis Bohr, Kylee Riehle, Brekin Tigges

CEDAR FALLS — Rebecca Ackles, Delaney Akiens, Gregory Anderson, Shadrach Banks, Jennifer Barker, Lindsey Beard, Lily Becker, Jacob Berry, Justin Bierman, Britney Borcherding, Samantha Boyle, Rachael Brodhead, Lane Budde, Raeanne Burke, Averi Coffee, Barrett Coyle, Keegan Dally, Sara Danielson, Shelby Davis, Melissa Delp, Ashley Dreesman, Everett Eggleston, Gavin Elliott, Karla Elliott, William Gage, Christopher Gibbs, Dylan Giberson, Eric Gogola, Olivia Grant, Larissa Haan, Tamara Hastings, Abby Hendrickson, Austin Hermanson, Ashley Hicks, Caleb Holtzman, Eli Horstmeier, Brady Hoth, Elizabeth Hunemuller, Mariah Krohnke, Zayne Lang, Zachary Larew, Jared Mattson, Jacob McEvoy, Jacob McKnight, Hunter Mennenga, Joshua Meyer, Lisa Michaelsen, Mikayla Michaelsen, Reese Newcomb, Daniel Noonan-Day, Andrew Novak, Miriam Omane, Elizabeth O’Neill, Tyler Ramirez, Benjamin Rindels, Eva Scharff, Tanner Schiefelbein, Dannielle Schmitt, Michael Sharp, Colin Simpson, Caitlyn Sires, Katana Srigley, Marc Staudt, Jakob Stoner, Hailey Sundwall, Nathan Swanson, Danielle Tireman, Tyler Tweed, Emily Uhlenhopp, Rachel Wardell, Alaina Wellendorf, McAllister Wheeler, Emma White, Nathaniel Wilson, Drew Wittfoth, Michael Yaddof, Walker Zey

CHARLES CITY — Evan Schmidtke, Audrey White

CLARKSVILLE — Tara Bartlett, Allison Cummings, Elizabeth Rand

CLERMONT — Owen Jacobson

CLUTIER — Carter Pokorny, Shannon Svoboda

DECORAH — Matt Blaess, Avery Brandt, Cody Dostal, Laiton Ihde

DENVER — Antonio Graber, Dominique Griffin, Jensen Johnston, Isaiah Krause, Jocelyn Milius, Jennifer Mobley, Ethan Nicholas, Carson Schneider, Blake Steege

DIKE — Allie Brouwer, Avery Coulter, Bradley Cunningham, Kelly Keezer, Linda Keezer, Travis Shephard, Chase Wilson

DUNKERTON — Kacey Fettkether, Hannah Jacobsen, Adamson Manahl, Madison Matthias, Breann Minikus, Susanna Phillippe, Benjamin Reams, Clint Renner, Emily Stickfort

DYSART — Emma Alpers, Allie Carty, Mason Kelling, Lauren Peters, Keegan Rohlfsen, Kayla Schakel, Jessica Schellhorn

ELDORA — Keon Huffman

ELK RUN HEIGHTS — Angela Brown, Danielle Cook, Kory Houser, Daniel Snook, Kelly White

EVANSDALE — Brittany Hancock, Caitlin Kirchoff, Jessica Locke, Tina Sadler, Mari Shavers

FAIRBANK — Ronald Hutschenreuter, Hayley Kleinheksel, Riley McDaniel, Heather Meinecke, Hunter Robinson, FAYETTE — Carson Larson

FORT ATKINSON — William Einwalter, Kimberly Fischer, Alyssa Hertges

FREDERICKSBURG — Nicole Ball

GILBERTVILLE — Kayhil Schmit, Leah Schmitz, Lauren Weber

GLADBROOK — Christian Kibe

GREENE — Brandon Adelmund, Molly Adelmund, Lauren Hawker

GRUNDY CENTER — Brady Appel, Jeremy Brickhouse, Calvin Lufkin, Abigail Niebuhr

HAWKEYE — Jessica Boess, Codi Wurzer

HAZLETON —Dawn Herman

HOLLAND — Alan Jackson, Jared Melcher

HOPKINTON — Madison Fellinger

HUBBARD — James Maakestad, Thomas Platte

HUDSON — Kelsey Bakken, Madisen Grams, Nicole Hughes, Cole Luck, Collin Luck, Nicholas MacMahon, Adam Meyer, Conner Staker

INDEPENDENCE — Megan Brock, Lillie Johnson, Sophia Kain, Caleb Kremer, Brooke Paulsen, Courtney Pexton, Brendon Seibert, McKenna Wilson, Olivia Wolf

JANESVILLE — Jared Burks, Jameson Conover

JESUP — Dylan Brown, Ashlyn Ciesielski, Lauren Durham, Sonya Kennett-Bethune, Kelsey McLeod, Camrin Moore, Tristen Reyes, Nickole Staton, Kaylee Thoma, Rachel Thoma, Derek Weitzenkamp, Kylie Wilberding

LA PORTE CITY — Xavier Batchelder, Chelsea Beahr, Alexandra Bonner, Alyssa Frost, Amy Grimstad, Payge Hames, Mary Jenkins, Maci McLaughlin, Kinsie Murley, Kaleb Roach, Nolan Wandschneider, Charles Weltzin

LAMONT — Brandon Goedken

LAWLER — Kassidy Reicks

MANCHESTER — Alexandra Hoefer, Morgan Ungs, Daniel Woods

McINTIRE — Marisa Tetzner

MORRISON — Meriah Wittgreve

MOUNT AUBURN — Allissa Hendryx

NASHUA — Mitchell Malven

NEW HAMPTON — Branigan Dahl, Austin Flugum, Connor Hackman, Kristi Hanson, Zachary Heying, Keegan Kane, Mitchel Pickar, Adrian Rings, Alexis Rings, Julie Schwickerath, Callie Speltz, Nolan Usher, Jack Van Der Meer

NEW HARTFORD — Steven Heerts, Brenda Schuster

OELWEIN — Hannah Sandhagen, Alexandria Shaffer, Danielle Kleppe , OSSIAN — Jackson Hertges, Austin Tieskoetter

PARKERSBURG — Tristan Bovy, Elyss Brackett, Collin Johnson, Hunter Jungling, Morgan Knock, Makaelyn Neuendorf, Madison Oldenburger, Nicholas Oldenburger, Alan Rondeau, Benjamin Schlamp, Mason Wessels, Emily Wildeboer

PLAINFIELD — Tristen Brase Plainfield, Sydney Hansen Plainfield

RAYMOND — Tatum Bedard, Shelby Jones, Madalyn Siems

READLYN — Erin Armbrecht, Christopher Hess, Julia Larue, Carley Schmit

REINBECK — Tyler Beenken, Jackson Kiburis, Hunter Lott, Vance Mennen, Haleigh Morgan, Karly Wilhau

ROWLEY — Taylor Wendt

ST. LUCAS — Mason Goerend

SHELL ROCK — Tyler Borgwardt, Dalton Epley, Jordan Hoeppner, Brody Kramer, Erika Quistorff, Karlie Wosepka

STANLEY — Malorei Recker

SUMNER — Krayton Allen, Katie Gruber, Kiley Kime, Kelsey Pagel, Jonathan Rader

TOLEDO — Erick Steinlage , TRAER — Parker Hulme, Shelby McKinley, Zade Podhajsky, Madison Sears

TRIPOLI — Isabell Christensen, Allison Katzenburger, Branden Kleppe, Chad Vance

UNION — Briana Teckenburg

VINTON — Matthew Berry

VOORHIES — Riley Rhoades Voorhies

WADENA — Marrah Burrack, Alec Michael Walker

WASHBURN —- Melanie Gearhart Washburn

WATERLOO — Gillian Aarons, Andrew Alcott, Jordan Allbones, Michael Ames, Ashlyn Amsbary, Hailey Anderson, Samuel Anderson, Madison Bailly, Ranae Barfels, Kenneth Bazan, Stefania Becerra Lavado, Tyler Bellfy, Jordan Biretz, Whitney Blunt, Madison Boldt, Darren Brandes, Daniel Britton, Jillian Brown, Phi Bui, Noe Calderon-Ortiz, Jacob Cawkwell, Charlotte Chalder, Ya’lazia Chambers, Melissa Coates, Rasheda Cobbs, Cortney Crozier, Jaime Culpepper, Glenn Dalbey, Brendan Dally, Reon Dawes, Kendra Dehart, Connor Demastes, Alexis Derochie, Jonathan Derrer, Jallea Dillard, Eldin Dizdarevic, Nikola Djuric, Alexander DuFour, Myles Eick, Nicol Erickson, Martin Escobar Villalobos, Jacquelyn Faupel, Victoria Fernandez, Corey Finzen, Nikolas Fischer Walter, Jasmine Fuller, Carolyn Gentz, Melissa Glawe, Amanda Gruber, Adam Gruman, Alyssa Habinck, Maria Hammitt, Brittany Hancock, Blake Hansen, Bryar Hansen, Sadie Hansen, Anthony Haubrich, Kala Henning, Nguyen Hoang, Jessica Hopkins, Haley Hudson, Jenna Hummell, Amy Hungate, Dane Hurst, Amna Husic, Admira Ibradzic, Mateus Indart, Josefina Jaramillo, Renae Jensen, Madison Johnson, Xavier Jordan, Levi Kacher, Sanjay Kantamneni, Alexander Knipp, Blake Langenwalter, Christopher Lauderdale, Lillian Lederman, Krista Lee, Levi Lenius, Joann Lopez, Richard Lowery, Allison Maitland, Paighton Malek, Neftali Marin Silva, Sylvia Mata, James May, Mackenzie McCoy, James McDowell, Samuel McKendree, Kacey Meihost, Andrew Melcher, Riki Menning, Sehrizad Mesinovic, Veldana Mesinovic, Austin Meyer, George Miranda Negrete, Claudia Monrroy, Delilah Mrzljak, Amela Murtic, Leann Nefzger, Elizabeth Oberheu, Taylor Olson, Rachel Osterhaus, Nadya Payne, Alison Peterson, Stefi Petit, Emily Phillips, Megan Pratt, Jarrett Pritchett, M’Lin Proctor, Brianna Quail, Shelby Reeser, Nga Reh, Shaw Reh, Leah Reisinger, Joshua Richards, Sanique Rose, Lisa Roster, Haley Runge, Komla Sapa, Michael Schildroth, Pedro Sebastian, Mercedes Seiler, Travis Shephard, Nae Mu Shi, Ryan Shumaker, Noely Sibrian, Maritza Elizabe Silva, Ajla Sivic, Keegan Slick, Ethan Sliger, Joseph Smith, Larissa Smith, Steven Stammler, Chloe Steege, Kole Sterrett, Todd Straley, Talieda Stutts, Ryan Swalve, Ray Talbert, Garrison Thompson, Marisa Thurmond, Tu Tran, Van Nhi Tran, Tyler Tweed, Nathan Vannoni, Vinicius Viana, Victoric Wah, Cooper Westerman, Ashley Whitesell, Caleb Williams, Jace Williams, Caleb Wilson, Olivia Wilson, Abigail Winder, Shane Wonase, Lwee Zar, Luke Zwack

WAUCOMA — Evan Drilling, Cale Reicks

WAVERLY — Abraham Blanchard, Angie Buttjer, Levi Enright, Hanna Fanter, Hailey Finch, Veronica Gregory, Clairice Hamilton, Shelby Johnson, Brady Neebel, Christopher Njus, Rory Schmidt, Jawan Sims, Roland ten Hoeve, Stefan Ten Hoeve, Jayden Umthum, Madison Van Eman, Drew Wittfoth, Kaylie Yanda

WELLSBURG — Trevor Winger

WEST UNION — Macy Halverson

WESTGATE — Mason Harn, Macy Miller, Alexander Pagel

WINTHROP — Taylor Kress, Chloe Thompson

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News