Subscribe for 33¢ / day
Clip art sports

Four Sports, a lot of balls and stuff

What's Up

PREP GOLF

TODAY

Cedar Rapids Washington, Dubuque Hempstead, Dubuque Wahlert at Werst (G), Irv Warren, 3:15 p.m.

FRIDAY

Hudson, Jesup at Columbus (G), South Hils, 4:15 p.m.

PREP TRACK AND FIELD

TODAY

East, Cedar Falls at West Wahawk Inv. (G), Memorial Stadium, 4 p.m.

Valley Lutheran/Waterloo Christian at Grundy Center Inv. (G), 4:30 p.m.

East, West at Cedar Falls Collinge Relays (B), 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Columbus at South Hardin Invitational (G-B), 4:30 p.m.

PREP SOCCER

TODAY

Columbus at Hudson (B), 5 p.m.

East at West (B), CVSC, 6:45 p.m.

Cedar Rapids Kennedy at Cedar Falls (B), CVSC, 6:45 p.m.

Columbus at Waverly-Shell Rock (G), 5:30 p.m.

Cedar Falls at Cedar Rapids Kennedy (G), 7 p.m.

PREP TENNIS

TODAY

Aplington-Parkersburg at Columbus (G), Byrnes Park, 4 p.m.

Columbus at Aplington-Parkersburg (B), 4 p.m.

FRIDAY

West at Columbus, Byrnes Park (G), 4 p.m.

Columbus at West, West High (B), 4 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

TODAY

Northern Iowa at Mt. Sac Relays, Walnut, Calif.

FRIDAY

Northern Iowa at Tom Botts Invitational, Columbia, Mo. 

Live on TV

TODAY

2:30 p.m. -- Golf: PGA Valero Open (GOLF)

5:30 p.m. -- Golf: JTBC LA Open (GOLF)

6 p.m. -- NBA playoffs: Philadelphia at Miami (TNT)

6 p.m. -- College women's lacrosse: Penn St. at Maryland (BTN)

6 p.m. -- NHL playoffs: Boston at Toronto (NBCSN)

7 p.m. -- College baseball: Vanderbilt at Missouri (ESPNU)

8:30 p.m. -- NBA playoffs: Golden State at San Antonio (TNT)

8:30 p.m. -- Boxing: Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Orlando Cruz (ESPN2)

9 p.m. -- NHL playoffs: Washington at Columbus (USA)

FRIDAY

2:30 p.m. -- Golf: Valero Texas Open (GOLF)

3:30 p.m. -- College baseball: Michigan State at Northwestern (BTN)

4 p.m. -- College women's lacrosse: Ohio State at Johns Hopkins (ESPNU)

5:30 p.m. -- Golf: Hugel-JTBC LA Open (GOLF)

6 p.m. -- Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity Series ToyotaCare 250 (FS1)

6 p.m. -- NHL Playoffs: Philadelphia at Pittsburgh (NBCSN)

6 p.m. -- NBA Playoffs: Cleveland at Indiana (ESPN)

6:30 p.m. -- College softball: Nebraska at Minnesota (BTN)

6:30 p.m. -- Minor League baseball: Kane County at Cedar Rapids (KCRG 9.2)

6:30 p.m. -- NHL Playoffs: Minnesota at Winnipeg (USA)

7 p.m. -- MLB: Chicago Cubs at Colorado (KCRG 9.3)

7 p.m. -- MLB: Cincinnati at St. Louis (FSM)

7 p.m. -- MLB: Houston at Chicago White Sox (NSCH)

7 p.m. -- NBA Playoffs: Toronto at Washington (ESPN2)

8:30 p.m. -- NBA Playoffs: Boston at Milwaukee (ESPN)

8:30 p.m. -- NHL Playoffs: Colorado at Nashville (NBCSN)

9 p.m. -- College baseball: Long Beach State at Cal-Poly Sonoma (ESPNU)

9:30 p.m. -- NHL Playoffs: San Jose at Anaheim (USA)

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments