Clip art sports

Four Sports, a lot of balls and stuff

What’s up

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL

TODAY

Texas-Arlington at UNI, McLeod Center, 7 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING

TODAY

Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Kennedy at Dubuque Senior, 5:30 p.m.

West at Cedar Rapids Prairie, 7 p.m.

East, Dubuque Wahlert at Cedar Rapids Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.

AGWSR, GRNT at Columbus, 6:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS' BASKETBALL

FRIDAY

Iowa City High at Cedar Falls (So-V), 6:15 p.m.

Janesville at Waterloo Christian (V), 6:30 p.m.

West at East (V), 6 p.m.

Columbus at Wapsie Valley (V), 6:15 p.m.

PREP BOYS' BASKETBALL

FRIDAY

Cedar Falls at Iowa City High (So-V), 6:15 p.m.

West at East (V), 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Wapsie Valley (V), 7:30 p.m.

PREP BOWLING

FRIDAY

Tripoli at Columbus (G&B), Cadillac Lanes, 4 p.m.

East at Cedar Rapids Kennedy (G&B), Cedar Rapids Bowling Center, 3:30 p.m.

Cedar Falls at Iowa City West (G&B), Colonial Lanes, 3:15 p.m.

USHL HOCKEY

FRIDAY

Fargo at Waterloo, Young Arena, 7:05 p.m.

Live on TV

TODAY

Noon -- Soccer: Europa League, TBA (FSM)

2 p.m. -- Soccer: Europa League, TBA (FS1)

5:30 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Valparaiso at Purdue (FS1)

6 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Ohio at Maryland (BTN)

6 p.m. -- College football: College Football Awards show (ESPN)

7 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Iowa at Iowa State (ESPN2)

7 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Texas-Arlington at Northern Iowa (NBCSCH)

7 p.m. -- NBA: L.A. Lakers at Philadelphia (TNT)

7 p.m. -- NHL: Dallas at St. Louis (FSM)

7 p.m. -- Prep basketball: Minnehaha (Minn.) vs. Apple Valley (Minn.) (ESPNU

7:20 p.m. -- NFL: New Orleans at Atlanta (KWWL)

7:30 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Howard at Georgetown (FS1)

8 p.m. -- College wrestling: Maryland at Wisconsin (BTN)

8 p.m. -- Golf: Australian Masters (GOLF)

8:30 p.m. -- NBA G League, Santa Cruz vs. Austin (ESPNU)

9:30 p.m. -- NBA: Houston at Utah (TNT)

FRIDAY

11 a.m. -- College women's volleyball: NCAA Tournament, BYU vs. Kentucky (ESPNU)

12:30 p.m. -- Golf: QBE Shark Shootout (GOLF)

1 p.m. -- College women's volleyball: NCAA Tournament, Missouri vs. Penn St. (ESPNU)

3 p.m. -- College women's volleyball: NCAA Tournament, UCLA vs. Florida (ESPNU)

5 p.m. -- College men's soccer: NCAA Tournament, Akron vs. Stanford (ESPNU)

5:30 p.m. -- College hockey: Minnesota at Ohio St. (BTN)

6 p.m. -- College football: FCS playoff quarterfinal, Weber St. vs. James Madison (ESPN2)

6 p.m. -- NBA: Golden State at Detroit (ESPN)

6 p.m. -- NBA: Cleveland at Indiana (FSM)

6 p.m. -- NBA: Chicago at Charlotte (NBCSCH)

6 p.m. -- College women's basketball: Connecticut vs. DePaul (FS1)

8 p.m. -- College hockey: Notre Dame at Wisconsin (BTN)

8 p.m. -- Boxing: Ahmed Eiblali vs. Jean Pascal (FS1)

8 p.m. -- Golf: Australian Masters (GOLF)

8:30 p.m. -- NBA: Boston at San Antonio (ESPN)

8:30 p.m. -- College men's soccer: NCAA Tournament, Indiana vs. North Carolina (ESPNU)

9 p.m. -- NHL: Buffalo at Chicago (NBCSCH)

10 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Oklahoma vs. USC (ESPN2)

10 p.m. -- College women's volleyball: NCAA Tournament, Wisconsin vs. Stanford (ESPNU)

Midnight -- College men's basketball: Nevada vs. TCU (ESPNU)

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments