Updated

What’s up

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SWIMMING

TODAY

UNI at MVC Championships, Iowa City

FRIDAY

UNI at MVC Championships, Iowa City

PREP BOYS' BASKETBALL

TODAY

Cedar Rapids Washington at Cedar Falls, 7:30 p.m.

West at Linn-Mar, 7:30 p.m.

East at Dubuque Senior, 7:30 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING

TODAY

East, West, Cedar Falls at state tournament, Des Moines

FRIDAY

East, West, Cedar Falls at state tournament, Des Moines

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

FRIDAY

Drake at UNI, McLeod Center, 7 p.m.

USHL HOCKEY

FRIDAY

Waterloo at Youngstown, 6:05 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

FRIDAY

UNI at Neb.-Omaha, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

FRIDAY

UNI at Diamond 9 Orange Blossom Inv., Orlando, Fla. (vs. Quinnipiac, noon, vs. Central Florida, 2:30 p.m.)

PREP HOCKEY

FRIDAY

Cedar Rapids at Waterloo, Young Arena, 8 p.m.

Live on TV

TODAY

4 p.m. -- College women's basketball: SIU-Edwardsville at Tenn.-Martin (ESPNU)

5 p.m. -- College women's basketball: Purdue at Maryland (BTN)

6 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Purdue at Wisconsin (ESPN)

6 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Temple at Wichita St. (ESPN2)

6 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Tulsa at UConn (ESPNU)

7:30 p.m. -- NHL: Anaheim at Chicago (NBCSCH)

8 p.m. -- NBA: L.A. Lakers at Minnesota  (TNT)

8 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Arizona at Arizona St. (ESPN)

8 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Oregon at USC (ESPN2)

8 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Campbell at Radford (ESPNU)

10 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Oregon St. at UCLA (FS1)

10 p.m. -- College men's basketball: St. Mary's at San Francisco (ESPNU)

FRIDAY

5:30 p.m. -- College hockey: Penn St. at Michigan St. (BTN)

6 p.m. -- NBA: All-Star Celebrity Game (ESPN)

6 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Rhode Island at St. Bonaventure (ESPN2)

7:30 p.m. -- NHL: St. Louis at Dallas (FSM)

8 p.m. -- College men's basketball: Georgia St. at Georgia Southern (ESPN2)

8 p.m. -- NBA: Rising Stars Challenge (TNT)

8 p.m. -- College hockey: Ohio St. at Minnesota (BTN)

Olympics on TV

TODAY

2-4 p.m. — Cross Country: Women's 10km Gold Medal Final; Speedskating: Men's 10000m Gold Medal Final (NBC)

7 p.m.-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating: Men's Short Program (Live); Snowboard Cross: Women's Gold Medal Final (Live); Skeleton: Men's Gold Medal Final Runs (Live); Freestyle Skiing: Women's Aerials; Cross Country: Women's 10km Gold Medal Final (NBC)

12:05-2 a.m. — Luge: Team Relay Gold Medal Final; Biathlon: Men's 20km Gold Medal Final (NBC)

1:40-4 a.m. — Men's Ice Hockey: Norway vs. Sweden (Live) (NBCSN)

4-6:10 a.m. — Cross Country: Women's 10km Gold Medal Final (NBCSN)

6:10-8:30 a.m. — Men's Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. Canada (Live) (NBCSN)

8:30-11 a.m. — Luge: Team Relay Gold Medal Final; Speedskating: Men's 10000m Gold Medal Final (NBCSN)

11 a.m.-1 p.m. — Biathlon: Men's 20km Gold Medal Final (NBCSN)

1-4 p.m. — Men's Curling: United States vs. Italy (NBCSN)

6-10 p.m. — Figure Skating: Men's Short Program (Live) (NBCSN)

10 p.m.-1:40 a.m. — Men's Curling: United States vs. Sweden; Cross Country: Men's 15km Gold Medal Final (Live) (NBCSN)

1:30-4 a.m. — Women's Ice Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Finland (Live) (USA)

4-6:10 a.m. — Men's Curling: Canada vs. Norway (USA)

6:10-8:30 a.m. — Men's Ice Hockey: Czech Republic vs. South Korea (Live) (USA)

4-7 p.m. — Women's Curling: United States vs. Switzerland (CNBC)

9-11:30 p.m. — Men's Ice Hockey: United States vs. Slovakia (Live) (CNBC)

Outbrain