NHL standings

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

;GP;W;L;OT;Pts;GF;GA

Tampa Bay;53;36;14;3;75;189;140

Boston;52;33;11;8;74;173;124

Toronto;56;32;19;5;69;182;156

Florida;51;23;22;6;52;146;164

Detroit;52;21;23;8;50;136;154

Montreal;53;22;25;6;50;139;164

Ottawa;52;18;25;9;45;137;179

Buffalo;53;14;29;10;38;120;175

Metropolitan Division

Washington;53;31;17;5;67;165;154

Pittsburgh;55;30;22;3;63;169;166

New Jersey;52;27;17;8;62;157;156

Philadelphia;53;25;19;9;59;152;155

Columbus;53;27;22;4;58;139;150

N.Y. Islanders;54;26;22;6;58;181;197

Carolina;54;24;21;9;57;144;164

N.Y. Rangers;54;25;24;5;55;157;168

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

;GP;W;L;OT;Pts;GF;GA

Winnipeg;54;32;13;9;73;176;143

Nashville;52;32;12;8;72;163;134

St. Louis;55;32;20;3;67;155;140

Dallas;54;31;19;4;66;167;140

Minnesota;53;29;19;5;63;159;152

Colorado;52;29;19;4;62;167;150

Chicago;53;24;21;8;56;155;148

Pacific Division

Vegas;53;35;14;4;74;181;145

San Jose;53;28;17;8;64;153;145

Los Angeles;53;29;19;5;63;153;128

Calgary;53;27;18;8;62;150;151

Anaheim;55;26;19;10;62;155;159

Edmonton;52;23;25;4;50;146;168

Vancouver;53;21;26;6;48;138;171

Arizona;53;12;32;9;33;122;186

WEDNESDAY'S RESULTS

Toronto 3, Nashville 2, SO

Boston 6, N.Y. Rangers 1

Los Angeles 5, Edmonton 2

GAMES TODAY

N.Y. Islanders at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

Calgary at New Jersey, 6 p.m.

Montreal at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Nashville at Ottawa, 6:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Tampa Bay, 6:30 p.m.

Arizona at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Colorado at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

Vegas at San Jose, 9:30 p.m.

GAMES FRIDAY

Columbus at Washington, 6 p.m.

Detroit at N.Y. Islanders, 6 p.m.

Calgary at N.Y. Rangers, 6 p.m.

Los Angeles at Florida, 6:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Carolina, 6:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Anaheim, 9 p.m.

USHL standings

WESTERN CONFERENCE

;W;L;OL;SOL;Pts;GF;GA

Waterloo;23;11;3;1;50;113;94

Omaha;23;10;2;1;49;120;81

Sioux Falls;21;11;4;3;49;122;116

Tri-City;23;11;1;1;48;90;71

Fargo;20;13;2;4;46;125;96

Sioux City;17;14;4;2;40;88;117

Lincoln;17;18;0;1;35;108;113

Des Moines;14;19;2;1;31;101;118

EASTERN CONFERENCE

;W;L;OL;SOL;Pts;GF;GA

Team USA;24;11;0;1;49;167;123

Youngstown;18;14;4;1;39;111;126

Muskegon;19;16;1;1;40;117;129

Chicago;18;15;1;3;40;139;126

Dubuque;17;14;5;1;40;108;109

Green Bay;17;16;2;1;37;97;107

Ced. Rapids;15;16;5;1;36;112;136

Madison;16;17;1;2;35;106;120

Cent. Illinois;12;22;1;3;28;105;147

WEDNESDAY'S RESULTS

Madison 3, Dubuque 2, OT

Cedar Rapids 4, Central Illinois 3

GAMES FRIDAY

Waterloo at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.

Madison at Muskegon

Youngstown at Sioux City

Central Illinois at Chicago

Cedar Rapids at Des Moines

Dubuque at Omaha

Lincoln at Sioux Falls

Fargo at Tri-City

GAMES SATURDAY

Cedar Rapids at Waterloo, 7:05 p.m.

Madison at Muskegon

Youngstown at Sioux City

Lincoln at Des Moines

Central Illinois at Dubuque

Chicago at Green Bay

Omaha at Sioux Falls

Fargo at Tri-City

GAMES SUNDAY

Des Moines at Omaha

Prep

MHSHL

WEDNESDAY'S RESULTS

Cedar Rapids 4, Des Moines Oak Leafs 1

JV: Cedar Rapids 4, D.M. Oak Leafs 2

Quad City 5, Dubuque 4

JV: Quad City 4, Dubuque 0

Outbrain