Clip art bowling

League reports

SENIOR FOREST -- Team: Redwoods 2,615-Hackberrys 91. Men: Les Aldrich 592-235, Don Pearce 543-198, Darrell Groth 541-201. Women: Kendra Page 443-155, Florence Hatzky 426-164, Nancy Tibbetts 417-167.

SENIOR SAC'S BLUE -- Team: Monday Blue 2,602-Holy Rollers 948. Women: Sharon Kendall 546-192, Karen Fischels 499-181, Bev Stafford 482, Jo Engel 180. Men: Mark King 637-248, 208, Gary Ralston 589-212, Wes Jones 552-202.

SENIOR SAC'S RED -- Team: 4 Roses 2,661-Steam Rollers 937. Women: Louise Bright 483-171, Marge Kolthoff 466-170, Darlene Spears 465-176, Linda Bengston 181. Men: Gene Spears 628-231, Ted Eldridge 562, Ron Dennler 228, Cliff Kolthoff 224.

GOODTIMES -- Team: Jassie's Cafe 2,973-Matt's Mom's Team 1,066. Men: Rich Eighme 728-248, Gabe Barnett 713-258, Bill Stokes 689, Josh Peverill 687, Jason Freeman 684, Scott Thorn 684, Tom Miller 677, Matt Smith 266. Women: Mary Smedley 556, Makenzie Ruddy 553-218, Tami Craig 218, Amber Simpson 212.

ELKS NATIONAL -- Team: Jimmy Johns 3,372-1,175. Men: Nathan Wright 728-290, James Williamson 709, Eric Smith 703-277, Mike Weber 684-252.

ELKS AMERICAN -- Team: North Star Realty 3,394-1,197. Men: Bob McCalley 711-245, James Picken 686-240, Jacob Boleyn 659, Mike Banty 238. Women: Cindy McCalley 642-236, Libby Uthoff 622-259, Med Satterlee 537-189.

CADILLAC SUNDOWNERS -- Team: Hickory House 1,909-696. Women: Diane Bohneman 497, Donna Torsrud 493-192, Chris Hodge 492, Sue Neebel 194, Bev Clark 185.

STRIKETTE -- Team: Akin Racing 2,690-943. Women: Jennifer Wittenburg 638-226, Sarah McChane 626-217, Emily Kerr 586-226, 212.

VIKING -- Team: Maple Lanes 3,544-1,216. Men: Dave Gerst 715-290.

State tournament

STANDARD TEAM (handicapped) -- 1. Oddballs (Mt. Carroll, Ill.) 3,584, 2. Bimbo Bakeries USA (Maxwell) 3,548, 3. Viper Lanes (Oelwein) 3,498, 4. Siedelmann Construction (Audubon) 3,466, 5. Naylors Sale and Service (Grand Junction) 3,457. Low to cash - 3,376..

BOOSTER TEAM (handicapped) -- 1. Junction (Centerville) 3,177, 2. 4 Guys and A Lady (Hudson) 3,094, 3. Misty Lanes (Ogden) 3,043, 4. Howes (Centerville) 3,014, 5. Leighton State Bank (Pella) 2,995. Low to cash - 2,384.

OPEN TEAM (scratch) -- 1. Tanks Tunes (Cedar Rapids) 3,544, 2. Perfect Game 2 (Ankeny) 3,437, 3. Perfect Game 1 (Kelly) 3,380, 4. Derlein Scale II (Cedar Rapids) 3,366, 5. Becker Electric (Manchester) 3,343. Low to cash - 3,086.

STANDARD DOUBLES (handicapped) -- 1. Randy Miller/Derek Miller (Elgin) 1,529, 2. Sonny Prichard/Anthony Dittmer (Knoxville) 1,465, 3. Brandon Bird/Kevin Bird (Cedar Rapids) 1,423, 4. Antonio McClain/Jay Ricke (Fort Dodge) 1,416, 5. Darrell Bentley/Victor Kies (Alburnett) 1,395. Low to cash - 1,053.

BOOSTER DOUBLES (handicapped) -- 1. Larry Thompson/Tyler Thompson (Centerville) 1,339, 2. Cayden Hansel/Brandon Bolsinger (Elkport) 1,252, 3. Travis Elliott/Jared Tilleraas (West Union) 1,251, 4. Phillip Naylor/Rod Robbins (Grand Junction) 1,243, 5. Kirk Wardlow/John Yeomans (Centerville) 1,242. Low to cash - 485.

OPEN DOUBLES (scratch) -- 1. Shane Stark/Kirk Hauskins (Cedar Rapids) 1,449, 2. Lowell Crouse/Jarad Prescott (Maxwell) 1,413, 3. Steve Diggins/Thomas Waite (Marshalltown) 1,408, 4. Justin Corey/Derek Sapp (Cedar Rapids) 1,370, 5. Peter Zaback/Jared Leeper (Ankeny) 1,357. Low to cash - 1,103.

STANDARD SINGLES (handicapped) -- 1. Derek Miller (Elgin) 787, 2. Richard Turner (Mt. Carroll, Ill.) 784, 3. Dennis Nuss (Oelwein) 774, 4. Brendan Erickson (West Union) 762, 5. Mike Albertsen (Audubon) 760. Low to cash - 511.

BOOSTER SINGLES (handicapped) -- 1. Maxwell Eaton (Marion) 673, 2. (tie) Jason Niles (Waucoma), Rob Van Horn (West Union) 671, 4. Anthony Dittmer (Knoxville) 664, 5. Nolan Wilson (Boone) 658. Low to cash - 246.

OPEN SINGLES (scratch) -- 1. Nick Siedelmann (Audubon) 755, 2. Brandon Pitlik (Martelle) 753, 3. (tie) Robert Bills (West Union), Michael Ertz (Maxwell) 739, 5. Zach Weber (Manchester) 736. Low to cash - 506

STANDARD ALL-EVENTS (handicapped) -- 1. Richard Turner (Mt. Carroll, Ill.) 2,241, 2. Trevor Sorensen (Hudson, S.D.) 2,212, 3. William Berger (Grand Junction) 2,193, 4. Craig Elliott (Maxwell) 2,190, 5. Dennis Nuss (Oelwein) 2,168. Low to cash - 1,615.

BOOSTER ALL-EVENTS (handicapped) -- 1. Kyle Van Zante (Centerville) 2,009, 2. Rob Van Horn (West Union) 1,972, 3. Randy Miller (Elgin) 1,927, 4. Johnathan Street (Westfield) 1,918, 5. Anthony Dittmer (Knoxville) 1,907. Low to cash - 169.

OPEN ALL-EVENTS (scratch) -- 1. Shane Stark (Cedar Rapids) 2,141, 2. Adam Waterbury (Audubon) 2,135, 3. Zach Weber (Manchester) 2,134, 4. Nick Siedelmann (Audubon) 2,122, 5. Derek Sapp (Cedar Rapids) 2,106. Low to cash - 1,144.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments