NBA standings

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Boston;40;16;.714;—

Toronto;38;16;.704;1

Philadelphia;26;25;.510;11½

New York;23;33;.411;17

Brooklyn;19;37;.339;21

Southeast Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Washington;31;24;.564;—

Miami;29;26;.527;2

Charlotte;23;31;.426;7½

Orlando;18;36;.333;12½

Atlanta;17;38;.309;14

Central Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Cleveland;31;22;.585;—

Milwaukee;30;23;.566;1

Indiana;30;25;.545;2

Detroit;27;26;.509;4

Chicago;18;35;.340;13

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Houston;40;13;.755;—

San Antonio;35;21;.625;6½

New Orleans;28;25;.528;12

Memphis;18;36;.333;22½

Dallas;17;38;.309;24

Northwest Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Minnesota;34;23;.596;—

Oklahoma City;31;24;.564;2

Portland;30;25;.545;3

Denver;29;25;.537;3½

Utah;26;28;.481;6½

Pacific Division

;W;L;Pct;GB

Golden State;42;13;.764;—

L.A. Clippers;27;25;.519;13½

L.A. Lakers;22;31;.415;19

Sacramento;17;36;.321;24

Phoenix;18;38;.321;24½

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Orlando 100, Atlanta 98

Toronto 113, New York 88

Boston 110, Washington 104, OT

Portland 109, Charlotte 103, OT

Golden State 121, Dallas 103

L.A. Lakers 106, Oklahoma City 81

GAMES TODAY

L.A. Clippers at Detroit, 6 p.m.

New Orleans at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Cleveland at Atlanta, 6:30 p.m.

Indiana at Boston, 6:30 p.m.

Denver at Houston, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Miami, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Utah, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Portland at Sacramento, 9:30 p.m.

GAMES SATURDAY

New Orleans at Brooklyn, 5 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Milwaukee at Orlando, 6 p.m.

Washington at Chicago, 7 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

San Antonio at Golden State, 7:30 p.m.

Denver at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Prep girls

NORTH CENTRAL

Belmond-Klemme at Humboldt, ccd.

NORTHEAST IOWA

Oelwein at Crestwood, ccd.

NICL

South Hardin at Webster City

TOP OF IOWA

Belmond-Klemme at Humboldt, ccd.

TRI-RIVERS

Alburnett at Clayton Ridge, ccd.

UPPER IOWA

Alburnett at Clayton Ridge, ccd.

WAMAC

Maquoketa at Cascade, ccd.

1A regionals

Akron-Westfield 47, Trinity Christian, Hull 29

Audubon 80, Whiting 39

CAM, Anita 40, Griswold 36

Collins-Maxwell 59, Ankeny Christian Academy 24

Dunkerton 52, Cedar Valley Christian 44

English Valleys 49, Tri-County20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 61, North Tama 50

Grand View Christian 56, Coon Rapids-Bayard 44

Iowa Mennonite 37, Keota 36

Lamoni 56, Orient-Macksburg 30

Southeast Warren, 54, Melcher-Dallas 18

Winfield-Mt Union 51, New London 27

West Central 48, Tripoli 36

Regional postponements

Lone Tree at Midland, PPD to Today, 6:00 p.m.

HLV at Lynnville-Sully, PPD to Saturday, 7:00 p.m.

Twin Cedars at BGM, PPD to Today, 7:00 p.m.

Northwood-Kensett at Mason City Newman, PPD to Saturday, 6:00 p.m.

Clinton Prince of Peace at Calamus-Wheatland, PPD to Saturday, 6:00 p.m.

Paton-Churdan at Ar-We-Va, PPD to Saturday, 7:00 p.m.

River Valley at Westwood, PPD to Today, 6:00 p.m.

Clay Central-Everly at Storm Lake St. Mary’s, PPD to Saturday, Start time 7:00 p.m.

Rockford at North Butler, PPD to Saturday, Start time 6:00 p.m.

Cal at North Iowa, PPD to Saturday, Start time, 6:00 p.m.

Waterloo Christian at Clarksville, PPD to Today, Feb. 9. Start time 7:00 p.m.

Central City at Iowa Valley postponed to Saturday, Start time 5:00 p.m

Prep boys

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY

Iowa City Liberty at Belle Plaine, ppd.

IOWA STAR

CAL at Saint Ansgar, ccd

Colo-NESCO at East Marshall, ccd.

Don Bosco 63,  Denver 43

NORTH CENTRAL

Clear Lake 48, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 47

North Butler at Hampton-Dumont, ccd.

Iowa Falls-Alden at Charles City, ppd.

NORTHEAST IOWA

Crestwood at Oelwein, ppd. to Feb. 9

Iowa Falls-Alden at Charles City, ppd.

New Hampton 73, Postville 57

NICL

Aplington-Parkersburg at Wapsie Valley, ppd. to Feb. 12

Colo-NESCO at East Marshall, ccd.

Denver 63, Don Bosco 43

West Marshall at Dike-New Hartford, ppd. to Feb. 10

AGWSR at Hudson, ppd. to Feb. 12

TOP OF IOWA

CAL at Saint Ansgar, ccd.

Clear Lake 48, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 47

North Butler at Hampton-Dumont, ccd.

TRI-RIVERS

Alburnett at Clayton Ridge, ccd.

UPPER IOWA

Alburnett at Clayton Ridge, ccd.

Coulee Christian (Wis.) 70, Kee High 36

WAMAC

Clear Creek-Amana 83, West Branch 79

Mount Vernon at Williamsburg, ppd to Feb. 12

College women

BIG 12

Indiana 70, Illinois 54

Iowa 80, Penn St. 76

Maryland 76, Michigan St. 68

Michigan 84, Northwestern 63

Ohio St. 90, Rutgers 68

Minnesota 78, Purdue 74

EAST

Binghamton 68, UMBC 53

Fairfield 78, Iona 68

Maine 77, New Hampshire 46

Manhattan 82, Niagara 64

Marist 85, Monmouth (NJ) 57

Stony Brook 63, Mass.-Lowell 60

Vermont 62, Albany (NY) 57

SOUTH

Auburn 70, LSU 62

Belmont 87, Tennessee St. 70

Florida St. 77, Virginia 62

Furman 55, UNC-Greensboro 54

Georgia 67, Vanderbilt 55

Georgia Southern 75, Louisiana-Monroe 45

Georgia Tech 67, Boston College 43

Howard 68, Hampton 63

Louisiana-Lafayette 75, Georgia St. 60

Miami 52, NC State 48

Middle Tennessee 69, FAU 65

Mississippi St. 98, Florida 50

Morehead St. 60, SE Missouri 58

Murray St. 91, Austin Peay 65

N. Kentucky 66, Oakland 59

North Texas 92, FIU 46

South Carolina 79, Alabama 66

Tennessee Tech 60, Jacksonville St. 58

Troy 95, Arkansas St. 78

UALR 47, South Alabama 35

UT Martin 72, E. Kentucky 54

UTSA 72, Marshall 59

W. Carolina 68, Wofford 62

W. Kentucky 62, Old Dominion 48

MIDWEST

Cleveland St. 64, Ill.-Chicago 42

North Dakota 80, Weber St. 67

Oral Roberts 64, N. Dakota St. 57

S. Dakota St. 95, Denver 59

Wright St. 85, Detroit 55

Youngstown St. 70, IUPUI 67

SOUTHWEST

Tennessee 90, Arkansas 85

Texas A&M 83, Mississippi 54

FAR WEST

Chicago St. 84, Utah Valley 74

Gonzaga 90, Pacific 66

Grand Canyon 59, Rio Grande 58

N. Colorado 75, Idaho St. 52

San Diego 79, Pepperdine 53

Seattle 66, UMKC 62

College men

EAST

Canisius 89, Siena 65

Fairleigh Dickinson 77, Sacred Heart 67

Florida Gulf Coast 75, NJIT 70

LIU Brooklyn 83, St. Francis (Pa.) 67

Monmouth (NJ) 72, Iona 50

New Hampshire 71, Maine 56

Niagara 95, Quinnipiac 76

Northeastern 70, Delaware 67

Rider 77, Manhattan 73

St. Francis Brooklyn 77, Robert Morris 65

St. Peter's 70, Marist 66

Stony Brook 81, Mass.-Lowell 68

Towson 94, Drexel 92

UMBC 78, Binghamton 68

Vermont 72, Albany (NY) 67

SOUTH

Chattanooga 85, The Citadel 82

Clemson 72, Pittsburgh 48

Coll. of Charleston 82, William & Mary 77

Georgia St. 106, Louisiana-Lafayette 92

Hampton 95, Howard 81

Hofstra 67, Elon 48

Jacksonville St. 82, Tennessee Tech 65

Kennesaw St. 89, North Florida 81

Lipscomb 82, Jacksonville 59

Louisiana Tech 83, Charlotte 65

Louisiana-Monroe 66, Georgia Southern 64, OT

Louisville 77, Georgia Tech 54

Marshall 76, FIU 66

Middle Tennessee 94, Rice 75

Murray St. 84, Austin Peay 63

N. Kentucky 54, Milwaukee 52

North Carolina 82, Duke 78

North Texas 67, UAB 60

Old Dominion 68, Southern Miss. 63

SC-Upstate 91, Stetson 79

SE Missouri 78, Morehead St. 62

South Alabama 73, UALR 56

Stephen F. Austin 99, McNeese St. 95

Tennessee St. 64, Belmont 56

Troy 89, Arkansas St. 83

UT Martin 70, E. Kentucky 69

W. Carolina 72, VMI 60

W. Kentucky 75, FAU 63

MIDWEST

E. Illinois 78, SIU-Edwardsville 74

IUPUI 78, Cleveland St. 73

N. Michigan 80, Northwood (Mich.) 72

Omaha 71, W. Illinois 68

Saginaw Valley St. 105, Michigan Tech 94, 2OT

South Dakota 86, Fort Wayne 69

UIC 100, Youngstown St. 75

UMKC 74, Seattle 67

Utah Valley 97, Chicago St. 57

Wayne (Mich.) 66, Grand Valley St. 60

Wright St. 68, Green Bay 64

SOUTHWEST

Houston 67, SMU 58

Oral Roberts 67, N. Dakota St. 66, OT

Tulsa 91, Tulane 89, OT

FAR WEST

Montana 80, Portland St. 60

Montana St. 92, Sacramento St. 76

New Mexico St. 69, CS Bakersfield 43

Utah 75, Stanford 60

Weber St. 84, North Dakota 76

Outbrain