Pacific Coast League

American North Division

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Oklahoma City (Dodgers);61;44;.581;—

Colorado Springs (Brewers);50;53;.485;10

Omaha (Royals);47;58;.448;14

Iowa (Cubs);45;62;.421;17

American South Division

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Nashville (Athletics);59;48;.551;—

New Orleans (Marlins);50;54;.481;7½

Memphis (Cardinals);50;55;.476;8

Round Rock (Rangers);50;57;.467;9

Pacific North Division

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Tacoma (Mariners);62;44;.585;—

Reno (Diamondbacks);59;47;.557;3

Fresno (Astros);57;48;.543;4½

Sacramento (Giants);47;60;.439;15½

Pacific South Division

;W;L;Pct.;GB

El Paso (Padres);60;47;.561;—

Las Vegas (Mets);53;53;.500;6½

Salt Lake (Angels);48;55;.466;10

Albuquerque (Rockies);46;59;.438;13

___

SATURDAY'S RESULTS

Nashville 2, New Orleans 0

Iowa at Omaha, late

Memphis at Round Rock, late

Oklahoma City at Colorado Springs, late

Albuquerque at Tacoma, late

El Paso at Las Vegas, late

Fresno at Reno, late

Salt Lake at Sacramento, late

GAMES TODAY

Oklahoma City at Colorado Springs, 3:05 p.m.

Albuquerque at Tacoma, 3:35 p.m.

Nashville at New Orleans, 4 p.m.

Iowa at Omaha, 5:05 p.m.

Memphis at Round Rock, 7:05 p.m.

Salt Lake at Sacramento, 7:05 p.m.

Fresno at Reno, 8:05 p.m.

El Paso at Las Vegas, 9:05 p.m.

Midwest League

Eastern Division

;W;L;Pct.;GB

South Bend (Cubs);22;12;.647;—

Bowling Green (Rays);20;13;.606;1½

Lansing (Blue Jays);18;16;.529;4

Great Lakes (Dodgers);15;18;.455;6½

West Michigan (Tigers);14;17;.452;6½

Lake County (Indians);14;19;.424;7½

Fort Wayne (Padres);13;21;.382;9

Dayton (Reds);12;21;.364;9½

Western Division

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Clinton (Mariners);24;11;.686;—

Cedar Rapids (Twins);21;13;.618;2½

Burlington (Angels);19;15;.559;4½

Quad Cities (Astros);18;16;.529;5½

Peoria (Cardinals);17;17;.500;6½

Wisconsin (Brewers);17;18;.486;7

Beloit (Athletics);14;20;.412;9½

Kane County (Diamondbacks);12;23;.343;12

___

SATURDAY'S RESULTS

Bowling Green at Dayton, late

West Michigan 5, Lake County 2

Lansing at Fort Wayne, late

South Bend at Great Lakes, late

Cedar Rapids at Burlington, late

Kane County 1, Clinton 0

Peoria 1, Wisconsin 0

Quad Cities at Beloit, late

GAMES TODAY

Lake County at West Michigan, 12 p.m.

Lansing at Fort Wayne, 12:05 p.m.

Bowling Green at Dayton, 1 p.m.

Clinton at Kane County, 1 p.m.

South Bend at Great Lakes, 1:05 p.m.

Cedar Rapids at Burlington, 2 p.m.

Quad Cities at Beloit, 2 p.m.

Wisconsin at Peoria, 6:30 p.m.

Northwoods League

NORTH DIVISION

;W;L;Pct.;GB

St. Cloud;14;6;.700;--

Willmar;14;7;.667;.5

Mankato;13;8;.619;1.5

La Crosse;12;9;.550;3.0

Eau Claire;11;10;.524;3.5

Rochester;10;12;.455;5.0

Waterloo;9;13;.409;6.0

Thunder Bay;7;14;.333;7.5

Duluth;6;15;.286;8.5

SOUTH DIVISION

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Wis. Rapids;13;7;.650;--

Green Bay;12;9;.571;1.5

Wisconsin;12;9;.571;1.5

Madison;11;10;.524;2.5

Battle Creek;10;10;.500;3.0

Kalamazoo;10;10;.500;3.0

Rockford;10;11;.476;3.5

Lakeshore;8;12;.400;5.0

Kenosha;6;15;.286;7.5

SATURDAY'S RESULTS

Waterloo 5, Mankato 3

Battle Creek 2, Wisconsin 1

Kenosha 4, Wisconsin Rapids 1

La Crosse 6, Duluth 1

St. Cloud 2, Thunder Bay 1

Madison 11, Green Bay 5

Eau Claire 5, Rochester 2

Kalamazoo at Lakeshore, late

Willmar 8, Rockford 1

GAMES TODAY

Waterloo at Mankato, 6 p.m.

Eau Claire at Rochester

Wisconsin at Battle Creek

Wisconsin Rapids at Kenosha

Green Bay at Madison

Duluth at La Crosse

Kalamazoo at Lakeshore

Thunder Bay at St. Cloud

Rockford at Willmar

Prep

STATE FINALS

Class 3A

Harlan 12, Carlisle 4

Class 4A

Cedar Rapids Prairie vs. Iowa City West, late

Class 2A

Clear Lake 8, Carroll Kuemper 1

Class 1A

Remsen St. Mary's 8, West Sioux 5

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments