NBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

New York 12 4 .750  –

Brooklyn 11 6 .647 1½

Philadelphia 10 8 .556 3

Boston 9 8 .529 3½

Toronto 4 14 .222 9

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Miami 12 4 .750  –

Atlanta 9 5 .643 2

Charlotte 7 9 .438 5

Orlando 7 10 .412 5½

Washington 2 13 .133 9½

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Milwaukee 8 8 .500  –

Indiana 9 9 .500  –

Chicago 8 8 .500  –

Detroit 6 13 .316 3½

Cleveland 4 14 .222 5

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

Memphis 13 3 .813  –

San Antonio 14 4 .778  –

Houston 9 8 .529 4½

Dallas 8 9 .471 5½

New Orleans 5 11 .313 8

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 15 4 .789  –

Denver 9 9 .500 5½

Minnesota 8 8 .500 5½

Utah 9 10 .474 6

Portland 8 10 .444 6½

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

L.A. Clippers 11 6 .647  –

Golden State 10 7 .588 1

L.A. Lakers 8 10 .444 3½

Phoenix 7 12 .368 5

Sacramento 4 12 .250 6½

TUESDAY’S RESULTS

Minnesota 105, Philadelphia 88

Washington 105, Miami 101

Oklahoma City 117, Brooklyn 111

Indiana 80, Chicago 76

Houston 107, L.A. Lakers 105

Memphis 108, Phoenix 98, OT

GAMES TODAY

New York at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Portland at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at Boston, 6:30 p.m.

Golden State at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at New Orleans, 7 p.m.

Denver at Atlanta, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at San Antonio, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando at Utah, 8 p.m.

Toronto at Sacramento, 9 p.m.

Dallas at L.A. Clippers, 9:30 p.m.

GAMES THURSDAY

New York at Miami, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Phoenix, 9:30 p.m.

College women

MISSOURI VALLEY

Northern Iowa 81, Chicago State 41

E. Illinois 70, Evansville 57

Indiana St. 58, N. Illinois 52

Milwaukee 116, Bradley 112, 2OT

BIG TEN

Belmont 58, Indiana 54

BIG 12

Kansas St. 48, Wichita St. 43

IOWA CONFERENCE

Dubuque 64, Fontbonne 43

Wartburg 77, Bethany Lutheran 32

IOWA COLLEGES

Monmouth 57, Grinell 45

EAST

Army 52, Manhattan 47

Colgate 67, Columbia 48

Edinboro 79, Davis & Elkins 60

Georgetown 61, Monmouth (NJ) 48

Harvard 73, Providence 59

Navy 69, William & Mary 64

Stony Brook 51, Sacred Heart 46

Syracuse 66, Wagner 28

Yale 67, Fordham 53

SOUTH

East Carolina 65, NC Central 28

Florida 87, Troy 62

Georgia 80, Mercer 38

Liberty 60, James Madison 48

Middle Tennessee 70, Austin Peay 56

Prairie View 63, Northwestern St. 31

South Alabama 86, Spring Hill 52

Stetson 65, Lynn 51

Vanderbilt 77, W. Kentucky 67

Wake Forest 80, Florida A&M 60

West Virginia 64, Marshall 48

MIDWEST

Benedictine (Ill.) 64, Aurora 45

Carroll (Wis.) 91, Lawrence 38

Concordia (Ill.) 59, Rockford 51

Miami (Ohio) 72, Wright St. 54

North Dakota 76, Air Force 42

Olivet 66, Adrian 62

Ripon 76, Beloit 44

S. Dakota St. 66, E. Michigan 65

St. Norbert 61, Lake Forest 41

St. Scholastica 77, North Central (Minn.) 49

Tulsa 49, Nebraska-Omaha 48

Valley City St. 60, Minn.-Morris 53

Valparaiso 82, IPFW 73

SOUTHWEST

Ark.-Pine Bluff 87, LeMoyne-Owen 57

Cent. Arkansas 99, Central Baptist 21

Texas A&M 77, Louisiana Tech 26

Texas-Pan American 59, Texas-Arlington 57

UALR 64, Southern Miss. 45

FAR WEST

BYU 81, Utah St. 77

Gonzaga 65, E. Washington 50

New Mexico 52, Cal St.-Fullerton 43

Utah Valley 68, Weber St. 56

Boxscores

WARTBURG 77, BETHANY LUTHERAN 32

BETHANY LUTHERAN (1-4) – Brandts 1-8 1-2 3; Pelzi 3-11 2-2 10; Ammann 2-7 2-3 7; Swenson 1-5 1-6 3; Wiederhoeft 1-7 4-4 6; VanHee 0-0 0-0 0; Ellinghuisen 0-0 0-0 0; Edmison 1-5 1-3 3; Blume 0-2 0-0 0; Wiechmann 0-1 0-0 0; Rosenau 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 9-48 11-20 32.

WARTBURG (3-3) – Reiter 1-3 0-0 2; A. Weidemann 0-5 3-4 3; Halstead 2-4 0-0 4; O’Brien 5-8 0-1 11; Emrich 1-4 0-0 2; Mallen 0-1 2-2 2; Cooper 0-1 0-0 0; Sager 3-5 3-4 9; Jacobs 2-4 0-0 5; Lasher 0-0 0-0 0; M. Weidemann 0-1 0-0 0; Burrows 0-2 0-0 0; Brown 2-2 0-0 4; Morrissey 1-2 0-0 2; Halverson 0-2 0-0 0; Kladivo 12-13 3-5 27; Eckberg 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 32-66 11-16 77.

Halftime score: Wartburg 29, Bethany Luther 15. 3-point goals – BL 3-17 (Brandts 0-1, Pelzi 2-8, Ammann 1-3, Wiechman 0-1, Edmison 0-3, Rosenau 0-1). Wart 2-14 (A. Weidemann 0-3, O’Brien 1-1, Sager 0-2, Jacobs 1-3, Wedeking 0-3, Burrows 0-2). Rebounds – BL 29 (Swenson 5). Wartburg 51 (O’Brien 12). Assists – BL 3 (Three with 1). Wart 19 (Halstead 4). Turnovers – BL 22 (Ammann 5). Wartburg 12 (A. Weidemann 4). Total fouls – Bethany Lutheran 12, Wartburg 16. Fouled out – None.

College men

BIG TEN

Illinois 72, W. Carolina 64

Iowa 87, South Dakota 63

Michigan 73, W. Michigan 41

Minnesota 88, S. Dakota St. 64

Purdue 72, Lamar 39

Wisconsin 86, Nebraska-Omaha 40

Northwestern 74, Baylor 70

BIG 12

Georgetown 64, Texas 41

Iowa St. 83, Florida Gulf Coast 72

Arkansas 81, Oklahoma 78

Texas Tech 75, N. Kentucky 69

MISSOURI VALLEY

Bradley 72, George Washington 68

Wyoming 81, Illinois St. 67

IOWA CONFERENCE

Simpson 82, Graceland 71

IOWA COLLEGES

Grinnell 107, Monmouth 99

EAST

Army 91, Marist 57

Bucknell 76, Kent St. 60

Delaware 68, Radford 59

Harvard 79, Boston College 63

Lafayette 61, St. Francis (Pa.) 58

Lehigh 81, Fordham 63

Seton Hall 68, NJIT 59

Springfield 73, W. New England 71

UMass 72, Northeastern 66

SOUTH

Belmont 100, Lipscomb 66

Charleston Southern 101, The Citadel 73

E. Kentucky 63, NC Central 57

East Carolina 111, St. Andrews 59

Elon 71, Dartmouth 49

Florida A&M 87, Edward Waters 69

George Mason 74, UMBC 63

Georgia Tech 62, Georgia 54

Howard 55, American U. 50

Kentucky 88, Samford 56

Liberty 76, S. Virginia 51

Mississippi St. 53, UTSA 42

Murray St. 76, Bethel (Tenn.) 54

New Mexico St. 58, South Alabama 52

Northwestern St. 89, Louisiana Tech 83

Richmond 80, Old Dominion 53

Robert Morris 61, Campbell 58

Saint Joseph’s 67, Coppin St. 55

Tulane 65, Nicholls St. 48

Winthrop 77, Brevard 54

MIDWEST

Evangel 80, Baker 39

Millikin 87, Fontbonne 77

Missouri 81, SE Missouri 65

Spring Arbor 71, Olivet 69

St. Norbert 78, Lake Forest 67

Valley City St. 61, Minn.-Morris 51

SOUTHWEST

UALR 91, St. Gregory’s 30

Prep girls

Tuesday

METRO

Cedar Falls 67, East 21

West 73, Iowa City West 62

Columbus at Marion

Waterloo Christian 39, GMG (Garwin) 38

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY

Cedar Rapids Jefferson 57, Wahlert, Dubuque 49

Cedar Rapids Kennedy 49, Linn-Mar (Marion) 31

Cedar Rapids Washington 68, Dubuque Hempstead 41

Iowa City High at Cedar Rapids Prairie

Waterloo West 73, Iowa City West 62

Cedar Falls 67, East 21

IOWA STAR

Clarksville 74, CAL (Latimer) 29

Colo-Nesco 49, Don Bosco (Gilbertville) 23

Waterloo Christian 39, GMG (Garwin) 38

Meskwaki Settlement 40, North Tama (Traer) 33

Janesville 39, Northeast Hamilton (Blairsburg) 24

Dunkerton 42, Tripoli 40

CORN BOWL

Nashua-Plainfield 58, North Iowa (Buffalo Center) 37

Northwood-Kensett 67, Saint Ansgar 45

Central Springs (Manly) 46, Riceville 25

North Butler (Greene) 61, Rockford 45

NORTH IOWA

Osage 51, Rockford 25

West Fork (Sheffield) 33, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 25

Forest City 51, Mason City Newman 39

North Iowa (Buffalo Center) 58, Lake Mills 43

NORTH CENTRAL

Algona 46, Clarion-Goldfield 22

Algona Garrigan 33, Humboldt 27

Iowa Falls-Alden 46, Eagle Grove 21

Hampton-Dumont 57, Fort Dodge St. Edmond 45

Clear Lake at Webster City

NORTHEAST IOWA

Charles City 47, Crestwood (Cresco) 44

Waukon 66, Decorah 51

Waverly-Shell Rock 67, New Hampton 48

NICL

AGWSR (Ackley) 61, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 36

Denver 44, Wapsie Valley (Fairbank) 32

Aplington-Parkersburg 45, Dike-New Hartford 36

Grundy Center 65, West Marshall (State Center) 59

Hudson 70, Jesup 34

South Hardin (Eldora) 54, BCLUW (Conrad) 32

South Tama (Tama) 53, East Marshall (Le Grand) 37

TRI-RIVERS

Cascade 45, Starmont (Arlington) 23

Springville 55, East Buchanan (Winthrop) 48

Edgewood-Colesburg 61, Monticello 58

North-Linn (Troy Mills) 72, Alburnett 36

Maquoketa Valley (Delhi) 61, Central City 25

UPPER IOWA

MFL MarMac (Monona) at Central (Elkader)

Kee (Lansing) 51, DeSoto WI 32

Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction) 39, West Central (Maynard) 21

South Winneshiek (Calmar) at Postville)

Sumner-Fredericksburg 36, North Fayette (West Union) 29

WAMAC

Anamosa 49, Mount Vernon 46

Benton Community (Van Horn) 73, Independence 56

Williamsburg 52, Center Point-Urbana 44

West Delaware (Manchetser) 36, Central DeWitt 22

Clear Creek-Amana 58, Vinton-Shellsburg 55

Waterloo Columbus at Marion

Solon 66, Maquoketa 28

STATE

Adair-Casey 44, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 31

ADM, Adel 70, Carlisle 44

Ames 43, Ankeny 32

Ar-We-Va, Westside 42, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 29

Audubon 56, Missouri Valley 40

Ballard 49, Pella 27

Bedford 67, Corning 52

Belle Plaine 57, Keota 47

Bellevue 58, Calamus-Wheatland 12

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 72, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 62

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 44, Logan-Magnolia 26

CAM, Anita 52, Glidden-Ralston 31

Central Decatur, Leon 50, Interstate 35,Truro 23

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 63, West Lyon, Inwood 29

Clay Central-Everly 37, CWL, Corwith 20

Colfax-Mingo 34, Greene County 31, OT

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 69, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 11

Dallas Center-Grimes 41, Boone 27

Des Moines Christian 55, Panorama, Panora 52

Des Moines, East 61, Des Moines, North 12

Des Moines, Hoover 32, Des Moines, Roosevelt 30

Estherville Lincoln Central 55, Emmetsburg 23

Fairfield 47, Albia 45

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 38, Akron-Westfield 30

George-Little Rock 74, Rock Valley 46

Gilbert 38, North Polk, Alleman 36

Harris-Lake Park 42, West Bend-Mallard 29

Highland, Riverside 38, Louisa-Muscatine 25

Hinton 81, Spalding Catholic, Granville 21

IKM-Manning 76, Kingsley-Pierson 24

Indianola 54, Des Moines, Lincoln 39

Iowa Valley, Marengo 70, English Valleys, North English 57

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 48, Creston 46

Lawton-Bronson 76, Charter Oak-Ute 23

Lynnville-Sully 58, H-L-V, Victor 24

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 62, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 57

Martensdale-St. Marys 41, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 25

Mediapolis 50, Winfield-Mount Union 38

MOC-Floyd Valley 56, Sibley-Ocheyedan 19

Mount Ayr 35, East Union, Afton 30

Nevada 62, Baxter-CMB 29

Newell-Fonda 69, Laurens-Marathon 26

Nodaway Valley 61, Lenox 39

North Cedar, Stanwood 40, Durant 39

North Mahaska, New Sharon 48, B-G-M, Brooklyn 43

Notre Dame, Burlington 73, Harmony, Farmington 10

Perry 61, Carroll 40

Remsen-Union 50, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 31

Saydel 36, Roland-Story, Story City 35

Seymour 47, Newtown-Harris, Mo. 45

Sigourney 57, Montezuma 42

Sioux Center 53, Boyden-Hull 17

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 38, Alta/Aurelia 34

Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 63, Sioux City, East 30

South Central Calhoun 49, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 30

Spencer 52, Cherokee, Washington 40

Spirit Lake 64, Le Mars 35

St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 51, Ruthven-Ayrshire 39

Unity Christian, Ill. 55, Morning Star 28

Unity Christian, Orange City 55, West Sioux, Hawarden 28

Van Meter 35, Coon Rapids-Bayard 18

Villisca 78, Clarinda Academy 14

WACO, Wayland 44, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 36

Waukee 74, Johnston 54

Wayne, Corydon 63, Pleasantville 36

West Central Valley, Stuart 43, Guthrie Center 21

West Des Moines Valley 73, Marshalltown 34

West Liberty 49, Tipton 31

Western Christian, Hull 83, Storm Lake 11

Westwood, Sloan 43, West Harrison, Mondamin 27

Whiting 35, River Valley, Correctionville 16

Wilton 60, Regina, Iowa City 35

Winterset 49, Bondurant Farrar 43

Woodbine 46, Ridge View 43

Woodbury Central, Moville 43, OA-BCIG 40

Prep boys

Tuesday

METRO

Marion 49, Columbus 31

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY

Cedar Rapids Xavier 63, Ottumwa 33

Cedar Rapids Jefferson 62, Wahlert, Dubuque 44

Dubuque Senior 72, Clinton 40

Mount Pleasant 73, Cedar Rapids Prairie 72

Iowa City West 66, Davenport, Central 46

CORN BOWL

West Fork (Sheffield) 72, Nashua-Plainfield 50

Northwood-Kensett 64, Saint Ansgar 52

Riceville 58, Central Springs (Manly) 56

North Butler (Greene) 56, Rockford 44

IOWA STAR

Clarksville 51, CAL, Latimer 48

Colo-Nesco 36, Don Bosco (Gilbertville) 30

GMG (Garwin) 74, Waterloo Christian 42

North Tama (Traer) 88, Meskwaki Settlement 51

Janesville 51, Northeast Hamilton (Blairsburg) 44

Dunkerton 68, Tripoli 31

NORTH IOWA

Belmond-Klemme 65, Osage 46

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 70, West Hancock (Britt) 57

Forest City 67, Mason City Newman 54

North Iowa (Buffalo Center) 68, Lake Mills 43

NORTH CENTRAL

Algona 60, Clarion-Goldfield 56

Algona Garrigan, 52, Humboldt 47

Iowa Falls-Alden 62, Eagle Grove 32

Fort Dodge St. Edmond 67, Hampton-Dumont 30

Clear Lake 50, Webster City 46

NORTHEAST IOWA

Crestwood (Cresco) 64, Charles City 48

Decorah 61, Waukon 44

New Hampton 65, Waverly-Shell Rock 54

NICL

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, AGWSR (Ackley) 54

Wapsie Valley (Fairbank) 85, Denver 70

Dike-New Hartford 59, Aplington-Parkersburg 39

West Marshall (State Center) 43, Grundy Center 29

South Hardin (Eldora) 55, BCLUW (Conrad) 48

South Tama (Tama) 81, East Marshall (LeGrand) 63

Hudson 62, Jesup 50

TRI-RIVERS

Cascade 71, Starmont (Arlington) 21

Springville 67, East Buchanan (Winthrop) 57

Monticello 76, Edgewood-Colesburg 40

North-Linn (Troy Mills) 64, Alburnett 49

Maquoketa Valley (Delhi) 58, Central City 33

UPPER IOWA

MFL MarMac (Monona) 59, Central (Elkader) 30

Clayton Ridge (Guttenberg) 80, Kee High (Lansing) 47

Sumner-Fredericksburg 49, North Fayette (West Union) 25

West Central (Maynard) 44, Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction) 24

South Winneshiek (Calmar 79), Postville 78, 2OT

WAMAC

Anamosa 49, Mount Vernon 46

Benton Community (Van Horne) 73, Independence 56

DeWitt Central 45, West Delaware (Manchester 41)

Marion 49, Waterloo Columbus 31

Solon 68, Maquoketa 61

Vinton-Shellsburg 81, Clear Creek-Amana 51

Center Point-Urbana 56, Williamsburg 46

STATE

Adair-Casey 59, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 48

ADM, Adel 48, Carlisle 45

Albia 57, Fairfield 48

Alta/Aurelia 59, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 46

Ankeny 65, Ames 44

Ar-We-Va, Westside 46, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 40

Atlantic 41, Red Oak 33

B-G-M, Brooklyn 43, North Mahaska, New Sharon 21

Bedford 71, Corning 30

Bellevue 51, Calamus-Wheatland 34

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 60, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 59, Logan-Magnolia 54

Carroll 64, Perry 50

Central Decatur, Leon 43, Interstate 35,Truro 38

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 62, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 49

Creston 53, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 51

CWL, Corwith 44, Clay Central-Everly 21

Dallas Center-Grimes 55, Boone 35

Davenport, West 61, East Moline United, Ill. 58

Des Moines Christian 73, Panorama, Panora 41

Des Moines, Lincoln 72, Indianola 54

Des Moines, North 72, Des Moines, East 40

Des Moines, Roosevelt 44, Des Moines, Hoover 40

Diagonal 63, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 47

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 65, Fort Dodge 56

Earlham 59, Woodward-Granger 33

East Mills 57, Essex 41

Eldon Cardinal 56, Maharishi, Fairfield 35

Estherville Lincoln Central 46, Emmetsburg 42

Fremont Mills, Tabor 72, Heartland Christian 43

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 61, Akron-Westfield 24

Gilbert 69, North Polk, Alleman 60

Glidden-Ralston 44, CAM, Anita 35

Greene County 62, Colfax-Mingo 60, OT

Griswold 55, A-H-S-T, Avoca 49

Guthrie Center 57, West Central Valley, Stuart 27

Hamilton (West Hancock) Coop, Ill. 57, Fort Madison 41

Harris-Lake Park 76, West Bend-Mallard 40

Highland, Riverside 53, Louisa-Muscatine 50

Hinton 75, Spalding Catholic, Granville 52

Holy Trinity 67, West Burlington 36

IKM-Manning 60, Kingsley-Pierson 38

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 66, WACO, Wayland 45

Iowa Valley, Marengo 64, English Valleys, North English 27

Keokuk 61, Davis County, Bloomfield 21

Keota 64, Belle Plaine 29

Lawton-Bronson 62, Charter Oak-Ute 27

Le Mars 68, Spirit Lake 44

Lone Tree 73, Wapello 47

Lynnville-Sully 51, H-L-V, Victor 22

Manson Northwest Webster 59, East Sac County 55

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 53, Remsen-Union 49

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 64, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 40

Martensdale-St. Marys 70, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 32

Mediapolis 69, Winfield-Mount Union 55

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 57, West Branch 49

Midland, Wyoming 65, Lisbon 55

Missouri Valley 66, Audubon 56

MOC-Floyd Valley 70, Sibley-Ocheyedan 44

Mount Ayr 58, East Union, Afton 35

Muscatine 57, Washington 47

Nevada 68, Baxter-CMB 53

New London 46, Central Lee, Donnellson 40

Newell-Fonda 64, Laurens-Marathon 48

Nodaway Valley 86, Lenox 9

North Cedar, Stanwood 64, Durant 51

Ogden 69, Woodward Academy 58

Paton-Churdan 49, Orient-Macksburg 26

PCM, Monroe 50, South Hamilton, Jewell 40

Pekin 78, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 56

Pella 54, Ballard 44

Pella Christian 63, Oskaloosa 51

Pleasantville 74, Wayne, Corydon 71

Pocahontas Area 76, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 15

Ridge View 61, Woodbine 55

River Valley, Correctionville 57, Whiting 42

Riverside, Oakland 56, Treynor 45

Rock Valley 66, George-Little Rock 47

Roland-Story, Story City 54, Saydel 36

Sidney 47, Nishnabotna 45

Sioux Center 68, Boyden-Hull 51

Sioux City, North 95, Sioux City, West 70

South Central Calhoun 69, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 45

South O’Brien, Paullina 51, St. Mary’s, Remsen 36

South Page, College Springs 63, Stanton 52

Southeast Polk 74, Mason City 26

Spencer 67, Cherokee, Washington 36

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 56, Shenandoah 47

St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 82, Ruthven-Ayrshire 41

Tri-Center, Neola 74, Underwood 58

Unity Christian, Orange City 64, West Sioux, Hawarden 44

Van Meter 66, Coon Rapids-Bayard 40

Villisca 82, Clarinda Academy 51

Waukee 53, Johnston 36

West Des Moines Valley 82, Marshalltown 53

West Harrison, Mondamin 55, Westwood, Sloan 39

West Liberty 59, Tipton 58

West Lyon, Inwood 61, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 48

Western Christian, Hull 61, Storm Lake 48

Wilton 60, Regina, Iowa City 35

Winterset 67, Bondurant Farrar 54

Woodbury Central, Moville 84, OA-BCIG 67

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.