Basketball clip art

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Assumption, Davenport 49, Bettendorf 44

Ballard 58, Winterset 47

Boone 58, ADM, Adel 53

Cedar Falls 80, Waterloo, East 57

Cedar Rapids Xavier 66, Linn-Mar, Marion 64

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 57, Cedar Rapids, Washington 53

Crestwood, Cresco 62, Oelwein 52

Des Moines, Hoover 63, Ottumwa 40

Dubuque, Senior 47, Dubuque, Hempstead 44

Epworth, Western Dubuque 62, South Tama County, Tama 55

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 56, Woodward Academy 46

George-Little Rock 75, MOC-Floyd Valley 54

Iowa City West 79, Waterloo, West 55

Iowa Falls-Alden 53, Webster City 46

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 67, Grand View Christian 66

Lynnville-Sully 68, Baxter 42

Ogden 75, Southeast Valley 66

Pleasant Valley 57, Clinton 30

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 76, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 57

Regina, Iowa City 67, Benton Community 52

Roland-Story, Story City 73, BCLUW, Conrad 33

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 57, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 43

Sheldon 62, West Lyon, Inwood 55

Sioux Center 70, Boyden-Hull 54

Sioux City, East 82, Sioux City, North 50

Spirit Lake 65, Sioux City, West 33

Treynor 66, Atlantic 62

Valley, West Des Moines 68, Ankeny 58

West Bend-Mallard 55, North Union 33

SEI Super Conference

Shootout

Danville 79, Louisa-Muscatine 63

Lone Tree 78, Holy Trinity 56

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Alburnett vs. Iowa Valley, Marengo, ppd.

Murray vs. Martensdale-St. Marys, ppd.

Williamsburg vs. Central Clinton, DeWitt, ccd.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Ankeny Centennial 45, Waukee 35

Ballard 40, Winterset 32

Cedar Rapids Xavier 47, Linn-Mar, Marion 40

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 57, Cedar Rapids, Washington 53

Des Moines, Lincoln 58, Des Moines, Roosevelt 44

Fairfield 67, Fort Madison 23

Iowa City West 65, Waterloo, West 33

LeMars 58, Vermillion, S.D. 56

Mason City 69, Urbandale 60

North Scott, Eldridge 60, Davenport, North 48

Ottumwa 61, Des Moines, Hoover 37

Pella 54, Dallas Center-Grimes 44

Perry 52, Bondurant Farrar 46

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 57, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 43

Valley, West Des Moines 68, Ankeny 58

1A Region 4

First Round

Midland, Wyoming 46, Lone Tree 12

1A Region 5

First Round

BGM 58, Twin Cedars, Bussey 19

1A Region 8

First Round

Westwood, Sloan 74, River Valley, Correctionville 17

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments