Better-basketball-clip-art

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Alburnett 68, Springville 63

Algona 44, Webster City 31

Ankeny 66, Southeast Polk 52

Ankeny Christian Academy 53, Lamoni 42

Atlantic 70, Clarinda 23

Audubon 77, Riverside, Oakland 53

Ballard 70, ADM, Adel 61

Baxter 62, Collins-Maxwell 37

BCLUW, Conrad 73, Grundy Center 64

Bedford 85, Martensdale-St. Marys 78

Belle Plaine 56, Iowa Valley, Marengo 47

Benton Community 57, Independence 52

Bishop Garrigan 92, Eagle Grove 72

Boone 63, Winterset 58

Boyden-Hull 55, MOC-Floyd Valley 40

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 66, Woodbine 46

Calamus-Wheatland 63, Lisbon 52

CAM, Anita 72, Ar-We-Va, Westside 49

Camanche 78, West Liberty 45

Carlisle 79, Perry 75

Carroll 94, Bondurant Farrar 65

Cascade,Western Dubuque 52, Durant-Bennett 39

Cedar Falls 70, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 50

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 70, Iowa City High 34

Central Decatur, Leon 73, East Union, Afton 27

Central Elkader 57, Kee, Lansing 51

Central Lee, Donnellson 87, Danville 57

Clear Creek-Amana 52, Center Point-Urbana 50

Clear Lake 72, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 67

Colo-NESCO 53, Meskwaki Settlement School 41

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 64, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 28

Davenport, North 74, Burlington 41

Davenport, West 70, Davenport, Central 64

Denison-Schleswig 77, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 72

Denver 53, Sumner-Fredericksburg 48

Des Moines, Hoover 57, Des Moines, Roosevelt 49

Des Moines, North 71, Des Moines, Lincoln 60

Dike-New Hartford 66, Union Community, LaPorte City 56

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 80, Clarksville 56

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 63, Johnston 45

Dubuque, Senior 63, Linn-Mar, Marion 50

Dunkerton 70, Riceville 43

East Marshall, LeGrand 46, AGWSR, Ackley 31

Edgewood-Colesburg 59, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 29

Epworth, Western Dubuque 63, Solon 61, OT

Forest City 62, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 41

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 79, Belmond-Klemme 33

George-Little Rock 57, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 40

Gilbert 79, Greene County 75

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 60, South Hardin 43

Glenwood 75, Shenandoah 26

Harlan 74, Red Oak 26

Holy Trinity 69, Eldon Cardinal 52

IKM-Manning 50, Missouri Valley 25

Indianola 60, Newton 46

Iowa Falls-Alden 53, Hampton-Dumont 47

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 51, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 31

Jesup 52, Hudson 39

Keota 66, Tri-County, Thornburg 47

Kingsley-Pierson 70, West Monona, Onawa 48

Knoxville 64, Davis County, Bloomfield 25

LeMars 56, Cherokee, Washington 47

Lewis Central 68, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64

Logan-Magnolia 73, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 65

Louisa-Muscatine 58, Highland, Riverside 53

Lynnville-Sully 68, North Mahaska, New Sharon 31

Madrid 69, West Central Valley, Stuart 50

Manson Northwest Webster 56, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 50

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 58, Akron-Westfield 53

Marion 59, Williamsburg 50

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 76, Cedar Valley Christian School 22

Mason City 58, Fort Dodge 48

Melcher-Dallas 59, Diagonal 56

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 50, Monticello 44

Montezuma 49, Colfax-Mingo 41

Moulton-Udell 41, Iowa Christian Academy 40

Mount Ayr 63, Pleasantville 42

Mount Pleasant 61, Keokuk 24

Mount Vernon 70, Anamosa 54

Murray 47, Moravia 43

MVAO-CO-U 58, Westwood, Sloan 34

Nevada 45, North Polk, Alleman 43

New London 68, West Burlington 58, OT

Newell-Fonda 70, Southeast Valley 65

North Fayette Valley 59, MFL-Mar-Mac 56

North Linn, Troy Mills 91, East Buchanan, Winthrop 34

North Scott, Eldridge 55, Muscatine 46

North Tama, Traer 51, Latimer CAL 45

North Union 69, West Hancock, Britt 63

Northeast, Goose Lake 74, Wilton 13

Norwalk 72, Dallas Center-Grimes 54

Notre Dame, Burlington 63, WACO, Wayland 31

Ogden 58, Earlham 48

Oskaloosa 52, Pella Christian 32

Ottumwa 49, Des Moines, East 37

PAC-LM 70, Emmetsburg 55

PCM, Monroe 82, Saydel 36

Pella 72, Grinnell 40

Pleasant Valley 52, Assumption, Davenport 47

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 74, Midland, Wyoming 49

Rock Valley 59, Sheldon 45

Rockford 67, Northwood-Kensett 37

Ruthven-Ayrshire 69, West Bend-Mallard 36

Saint Ansgar 48, North Butler, Greene 38

Seymour 73, Orient-Macksburg 40

Sigourney 65, English Valleys, North English 35

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 50, South Central Calhoun 47

South Hamilton, Jewell 62, Roland-Story, Story City 37

South O'Brien, Paullina 79, Hinton 47

South Tama County, Tama 55, Vinton-Shellsburg 53

Spencer 63, Storm Lake 50

Spirit Lake 58, Estherville Lincoln Central 22

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 73, Creston-Orient-Macksburg 62

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 71, Humboldt 55

Starmont 80, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 60

Treynor 66, Griswold 13

Underwood 65, Tri-Center, Neola 47

Urbandale 60, Marshalltown 59, OT

Valley, West Des Moines 43, Ankeny Centennial 41

Van Meter 75, Woodward-Granger 40

Wapello 81, Pekin 55

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 57, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 34

Waterloo, East 60, Wahlert, Dubuque 53

Waterloo, West 60, Cedar Rapids, Washington 46

Waukee 39, Ames 33

Waukon 65, Oelwein 47

Waverly-Shell Rock 69, Decorah 57

Wayne, Corydon 72, Lenox 48

West Branch 57, Bellevue 33

West Delaware, Manchester 58, Central Clinton, DeWitt 38

West Fork, Sheffield 72, Newman Catholic, Mason City 43

West Lyon, Inwood 69, Sibley-Ocheyedan 29

West Sioux, Hawarden 88, Clay Central-Everly 47

Western Christian, Hull 71, Tea Area, S.D. 66

Woodbury Central, Moville 56, Ridge View 50

Woodward Academy 55, Des Moines Christian 54

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

ADM, Adel 39, Ballard 37

AGWSR, Ackley 61, East Marshall, LeGrand 20

Algona 62, Webster City 45

Alta/Aurelia 75, East Sac County 63

Ankeny Centennial 63, Valley, West Des Moines 57

Atlantic 61, Clarinda 44

Audubon 57, Riverside, Oakland 44

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 60, Maquoketa 56, OT

Belle Plaine 45, Iowa Valley, Marengo 40

Benton Community 49, Independence 36

Bishop Garrigan 69, Eagle Grove 29

Bondurant Farrar 65, Carroll 55

Boone 62, Winterset 41

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 61, Woodbine 27

CAM, Anita 53, Ar-We-Va, Westside 29

Camanche 82, West Liberty 31

Carlisle 48, Perry 33

Cascade,Western Dubuque 58, Durant-Bennett 19

Cedar Falls 69, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 40

Cedar Rapids, Washington 78, Waterloo, West 36

Central Decatur, Leon 80, East Union, Afton 12

Central Lee, Donnellson 62, Danville 47

Central Springs 64, Nashua-Plainfield 37

Chariton 57, Centerville 38

Cherokee, Washington 78, LeMars 55

Clarksville 53, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 29

Clear Lake 51, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 21

Collins-Maxwell 28, Baxter 22, 4OT

Colo-NESCO 46, Meskwaki Settlement School 42

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 54, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 40

Crestwood, Cresco 72, Charles City 15

Davenport, North 69, Burlington 34

Denison-Schleswig 63, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 47

Des Moines, East 66, Ottumwa 44

Des Moines, North 48, Des Moines, Lincoln 30

Diagonal 69, Melcher-Dallas 34

Dike-New Hartford 63, Union Community, LaPorte City 11

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 57, Johnston 54

Dubuque, Hempstead 55, Cedar Rapids Xavier 46

Dubuque, Senior 49, Linn-Mar, Marion 46, OT

Dunkerton 57, Riceville 33

Earlham 65, Ogden 40

Emmetsburg 52, PAC-LM 51

Epworth, Western Dubuque 63, Solon 38

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 70, West Harrison, Mondamin 15

Fairfield 65, Washington 50

Forest City 76, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 30

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 79, Belmond-Klemme 52

Gilbert 54, Greene County 24

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 65, South Hardin 57

Glidden-Ralston 61, Paton-Churdan 53

Grinnell 80, Pella 65

Grundy Center 47, BCLUW, Conrad 27

Holy Trinity 80, Eldon Cardinal 41

Humboldt 33, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 28

IKM-Manning 70, Missouri Valley 34

Indianola 77, Newton 27

Iowa City High 85, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 49

Iowa City West 58, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 53

Iowa Falls-Alden 46, Hampton-Dumont 42

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 49, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 39

Janesville 60, Waterloo Christian School 21

Jesup 47, Hudson 30

Kee, Lansing 51, Central Elkader 26

Keota 52, Tri-County, Thornburg 32

Knoxville 57, Davis County, Bloomfield 24

Lenox 50, Wayne, Corydon 42

Lewis Central 56, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 31

Logan-Magnolia 75, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 39

Louisa-Muscatine 40, Highland, Riverside 39

Manson Northwest Webster 65, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 44

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 64, Edgewood-Colesburg 31

Marion 85, Williamsburg 20

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 62, Cedar Valley Christian School 41

Marshalltown 67, Urbandale 31

Martensdale-St. Marys 50, Bedford 32

Mason City 72, Fort Dodge 38

Mediapolis 82, Lone Tree 13

Midland, Wyoming 53, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 29

MOC-Floyd Valley 54, Boyden-Hull 37

Montezuma 68, Colfax-Mingo 23

Monticello 70, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 52

Moulton-Udell 35, Iowa Christian Academy 32

Mount Ayr 67, Pleasantville 43

Murray 67, Moravia 34

Newell-Fonda 83, Southeast Valley 30

North Linn, Troy Mills 53, East Buchanan, Winthrop 28

North Mahaska, New Sharon 69, Lynnville-Sully 57

North Polk, Alleman 44, Nevada 31

Panorama, Panora 67, AC/GC 29

Pekin 60, Wapello 49

Pella Christian 63, Oskaloosa 26

Pleasant Valley 53, Assumption, Davenport 45

Red Oak 58, Harlan 39

Regina, Iowa City 62, North Cedar, Stanwood 33

Rockford 44, Northwood-Kensett 28

Roland-Story, Story City 46, South Hamilton, Jewell 27

Ruthven-Ayrshire 66, West Bend-Mallard 16

Saint Ansgar 48, North Butler, Greene 29

Seymour 68, Orient-Macksburg 19

Shenandoah 57, Glenwood 40

Sigourney 67, English Valleys, North English 40

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 55, South Central Calhoun 44

Sioux City, East 64, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 63

South O'Brien, Paullina 62, Hinton 31

South Tama County, Tama 57, Vinton-Shellsburg 40

Southeast Polk 64, Ankeny 38

Springville 64, Alburnett 28

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 52, Creston 47

Starmont 47, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 38

Sumner-Fredericksburg 59, Denver 49

Treynor 56, Griswold 18

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 42, West Central, Maynard 19

Underwood 61, Tri-Center, Neola 24

Van Meter 42, Woodward-Granger 38

WACO, Wayland 47, Notre Dame, Burlington 44

Wahlert, Dubuque 61, Waterloo, East 46

Waukee 59, Ames 52

Waverly-Shell Rock 52, Decorah 19

West Burlington 88, New London 27

West Central Valley, Stuart 56, Madrid 49

West Delaware, Manchester 47, Central Clinton, DeWitt 39

West Fork, Sheffield 45, Newman Catholic, Mason City 40

West Lyon, Inwood 64, Sibley-Ocheyedan 54

West Sioux, Hawarden 56, Clay Central-Everly 26

Western Christian, Hull 76, Tea Area, S.D. 36

Westwood, Sloan 67, MVAO-CO-U 25

Wilton 73, Northeast, Goose Lake 36

Woodbury Central, Moville 57, Ridge View 45

Corner Conference Tournament

Third Place

College Springs South Page 51, Essex 36

Championship

Sidney 52, Fremont Mills, Tabor 38

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments