Boys’ basketball

APLINGTON-PARKERSBURG 75, HUDSON 68

HUDSON (7-6, 10-8) — Parker Ingamells 9, CJ Christopher 27, Dylan Beaumont 2, Jacob Murray 3, Austin Roth 27.

APLINGTON-PARKERSBURG (10-3, 13-3) — Keaton Hempen 5, Carter Cuvelier 17, Coby Hoff 3, Zac Benning 3, Cade Alberts 20, CJ May 4, Nick Ellis 23.

HIGHLIGHTS — A-P Coach Aaron Thomas’ 200th coaching victory.

GLADBROOK-REINBECK 51, MONTEZUMA 46

GLADBROOK-REINBECK (16-2) — Colton Dinsdale 5, Joe Smoldt 21, Matt Roeding 9, Ty Eiffler 5, Tyler Pierce 11.

MONTEZUMA (17-2) — Brody McKeag 7, Shane Helm 5, Carson Losure 4, Dakota Strong 5, Zach Townsend 10, Logan Price 15.

DUNKERTON 41, SPRINGVILLE 32

SPRINGVILLE (5-13) — Andrew Blarsly 4, Carter Gillmore 4, Zach March 8, Cavanaugh Riley 2, Jacob Loehr 6, James Fitzgerald 2, Ryan Barner 6.

DUNKERTON (11-8) — Noah Christians 10, Peter Kauten 7, Mattais Gordon 2, Brady Happel 3, Kaleb Cox 15, Charlie Magee 4.

DIKE-NEW HARTFORD 50, SUMNER-FRED. 48

SUMMER-FREDERICKSBURG (10-8, 5-8) — Connor Schult 27, Trevor Wurzer 8, Tyler Schmitz 13.

DIKE-NEW HARTFORD (19-0, 14-0) — Royce Weber 4, Calvin Wildeboer 2, Connor Neuroth 7, Connor Blough 13, Cole Wildeboer 3, Ben Latusek 11, Jake Sonnenberg 2, Nic Gronowski 8.

OSAGE 59, NORTH BUTLER 54

OSAGE (11-2, 15-3) — Nathan Bushbaum 10, Collin Haval 12, Caleb Bushbaum 12, Lucas Schwamman 6, Ben Grimm 5, Drew Olson 14.

NORTH BUTLER (9-4, 10-6) — Jaret Wunsch 3, Reid Lammers 12, Clay Schultz 2, Dylan Clipperton 10, Anthon Fitzgerald 4, Todd Dolan 9, Sam Dolan 6, Kenderick Miller 8.

Girls’ basketball

APLINGTON-PARKERSBURG 47 HUDSON 39

HUDSON (2-12, 3-16) — Dani Reicherts 12, Hannah Wheeler 1, Olivia Kolterman 13, Gabi Petry 2, Aubrey Gronoski 7, Hayley Krogh 4.

APLINGTON-PARKERSBURG (9-5, 11-7) — Avari Everts 6, Atlanta Groeneveld 3, Jordie Kampman 4, Jenna Bruns 8, Kaitlyn Mohwinkle 11, Ellie Uhlenhopp 6, Dani Johnson 9.

CEDAR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 59, E. BUCHANAN 37

CEDAR VALLEY CHRISTIAN (3-7, 7-11) — Emma Slagle 2, Molly Hembera 20, Elisabeth Fields 6, Maggie Coch 5, Candace Wilson 26.

EAST BUCHANAN (0-12, 0-19) — Becca Walthart 2, Kaitlyn Murphy 2, Kylee Cooksley 16, Paige Kerkove 6, Hayley hamilton 2, Danielle Anderegg 9.

GRUNDY CENTER 49, WEST MARSHALL 44

WEST MARSHALL (9-2, 15-2) — Brooke Snyder 11, Shannon Brega 9, Isabel Gradwell 2, Madie Streeter 8, Gabby Reyerson 14.

GRUNDY CENTER (11-0, 19-1) — Kayla Mathews 4, Hailey Wallis 13, Katie Lindeman 13, Alyssa Mathews 7, Brooke Flater 10, Jill Itzen 2.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments